Birthdays:

- Kristal Marshall (born November 11, 1983) turns 33
- Eli Drake (born November 11, 1982) turns 34
- Lio Rush (born November 11, 1994) turns 22

WWF Monday Night RAW: November 11, 1996

- Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith (c) (w/ Clarence Mason) defeated Shawn Michaels & Psycho Sid (w/ Jose Lothario) to retain the WWF Tag Team Championships
- Mankind (w/ Paul Bearer & The Executioner) defeated Freddie Joe Floyd
- Steve Austin defeated Bob Holly

WCW Monday Nitro: Novmeber 11, 1996

- Jeff Jarrett defeated Chris Benoit (w/ Woman) via disqualification
- Champion Zero (w/ Sonny Onoo) defeated Malia Hosaka in a WCW Women's Championship Tournament Quarter Finals Match
- Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Ciclope
- Lex Luger defeated Scott Norton via submission
- Harlem Heat (w/ Sister Sherri) fought Jacques Rougeau & Carl Ouellet (w/ Col. Rob Parker) to a no contest
- Miguel Perez Jr. defeated Juventud Guerrera
- Meng & The Barbarian (w/ Jimmy Hart) defeated Marcus Alexander Bagwell & Scotty Riggs

ECW Hardcore TV: November 11, 1998

- The Dudley Boyz (Buh Buh Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley) defeated Balls Mahoney & Masato Tanaka (c) to win the ECW World Tag Team Championship (9:26)
- Rob Van Dam (c) defeated Tommy Dreamer to retain the ECW World Television Championship

WWF Friday Night Smackdown: November 11, 1999

- Dark Match: Kurt Angle defeated Shawn Stasiak
- Dark Match: Gangrel defeated Papi Chulo
- Dark Match: The Headbangers (Mosh & Thrasher) defeated Mideon & Viscera
- Dark Match: Julio Fantastico defeated Rich Myers
- Hardcore Holly defeated Edge
- The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley) defeated The Godfather & D-Lo Brown
- Val Venis fought Davey Boy Smith (c) (w/ the Mean Street Posse) to a no contest in a WWF European Championship match
- The Big Bossman (c) defeated Farooq to retain the WWF Hardcore Championship
- Grandmaster Sexay (w/ Scotty 2 Hotty) defeated Jeff Hardy (w/ Matt Hardy & Terri Runnels)
- Tori fought Ivory (c) to a no contest in a WWF Women's Championship match
- The Rock, Shane McMahon, Kane, & Test defeated D-Generation X (Triple H, X-Pac, Billy Gunn & The Road Dogg) in an elimination match

WCW Thunder: November 11, 1999

- Lash LeRoux defeated Evan Karagias
- Berlyn (w/ The Wall) defeated Curly Bill by DQ
- La Parka & Silver King defeated Lizmark Jr. & Villano V
- WCW World Television Title Match: Rick Steiner (c) defeated Booker T by DQ
- Curt Hennig defeated Dean Malenko (w/ Asya, Perry Saturn & Shane Douglas)
- The Maestro defeated Brian Knobbs (w/ Jimmy Hart) in a Hardcore Match
- WCW World Tag Team Title Match: Kidman & Konnan (w / Eddie Guerrero and Torrie Wilson) (c) defeated Jerry Flynn & The Barbarian
- The Total Package (w/ Miss Elizabeth) defeated Kaz Hayashi
- Sid Vicious defeated Perry Saturn (w/ Asya, Dean Malenko & Shane Douglas) by disqualification

WWE Monday Night RAW: November 11, 2002

- Kane & Rob Van Dam defeated Chris Jericho & Christian (c) by DQ in a WWE Tag Team Championship match
- Jeff Hardy defeated Lance Storm
- Batista defeated D-Lo Brown
- The Three-Minute Warning (Jamal & Rosey) (w / Rico) defeated Bubba Ray Dudley & Spike Dudley
- Christopher Nowinski defeated Al Snow
- Steven Richards & Test (w / Stacy Keibler) defeated Goldust & The Hurricane
- Triple H defeated Booker T

WWE Friday Night Smackdown: November 11, 2004

- Chavo Guerrero & Rey Mysterio defeated Billy Kidman & Spike Dudley
- Josh Mathews (w/ Booker T) defeated Orlando Jordan (w/ John Bradshaw Layfield)
- Eddie Guerrero & Rob Van Dam defeated Luther Reigns & Mark Jindrak
- The Big Show defeated Kurt Angle by DQ

WWE Friday Night Smackdown: November 11, 2005

- Survivor Series Team SmackDown! Qualifying Match: Rey Mysterio defeated Randy Orton (w/ Bob Orton, Jr.) by DQ
- Survivor Series Team SmackDown! Qualifying Match: Lashley defeated Orlando Jordan
- Survivor Series Team SmackDown! Qualifying Match: Eddie Guerrero defeated Mr. Kennedy by disqualification
- Singles Match: Pierrothito defeated Todd Stone
- Survivor Series Team SmackDown! Qualifying Match: John Bradshaw Layfield (w/ Jillian Hall) defeated Chris Benoit
- Non Title Street Fight: Batista vs. Edge (w/ Lita) ended in a no contest

ECW: November 11, 2008

- Dark match: Rowdy Roddy Haas defeated Snitsky
- Jack Swagger, John Morrison & The Miz defeated Cryme Tyme (JTG & Shad) & Tommy Dreamer
- Mark Henry (w/ Tony Atlas) defeated Oliver Biney
- Matt Hardy (c) defeated Finlay (w/ Hornswoggle) to retain the ECW Championship

TNA iMPACT!: November 11, 2010

- Dark Match: Eduardo Rios defeated Ben Dejos
- Cookie & Robbie E defeated Jay Lethal & Taylor Wilde
- Samoa Joe defeated Gunner & Murphy in a Two On One Handicap Match
- Kazarian defeated Rob Van Dam
- AJ Styles (c) defeated Stevie Richards to retain the TNA Television Championship
- Matt Morgan defeated Beer Money Inc. (James Storm & Robert Roode) & Douglas Williams (w/ Ric Flair) in a Three On One Handicap Match

TNA Turning Point: November 11, 2012

- Samoa Joe (c) defeated Magnus in a No Disqualification match to retain the TNA Television Championship
- ODB and Eric Young defeated Tara and Jesse
- Rob Van Dam (c) defeated Joey Ryan to retain the TNA X Division Championship
- DOC defeated Joseph Park
- Chavo Guerrero and Hernandez (c) defeated The World Tag Team Champions of the World (Christopher Daniels and Kazarian) to retain the TNA World Tag Team Championship
- James Storm defeated A.J. Styles & Bobby Roode in a 3-Way match to determine the #1 contender for the TNA World Heavyweight Championship, the wrestler who gets pinned will not receive another TNA World Heavyweight Championship title shot until Bound for Glory 2013
- Kurt Angle defeated Devon
- Jeff Hardy (c) defeated Austin Aries in a Ladder match to retain the TNA World Heavyweight Championship

WWE Monday Night RAW: November 11, 2013

- Cody Rhodes & Goldust defeated Randy Orton by Count Out in a Two On One Handicap Match
- Santino Marella and Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) (w/ El Torito) defeated The Union Jacks (Drew McIntyre, Heath Slater & Jinder Mahal)
- Damien Sandow defeated Kofi Kingston
- Curtis Axel (c) defeated Dolph Ziggler to retain the WWE Intercontinental Championship (WATCH HERE)
- Tamina Snuka (w/ AJ Lee) defeated Nikki Bella (w/ Brie Bella)
- Fandango (w/ Summer Rae) defeated Tyson Kid (w/ Natalya)
- John Cena defeated The Real Americans (Jack Swagger and Antonio Cesaro) (w/ Zeb Colter) in a Two On One Handicap Match
- R-Truth defeated Ryback (WATCH HERE)
- Alberto Del Rio defeated Big E. Langston
- CM Punk & Daniel Bryan vs. The Shield (Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns & Dean Ambrose) in a Two on Three Handicap match ended in a no contest (WATCH HERE)

WWE Main Event: November 11, 2014

- Adam Rose defeated Stardust (w/ Goldust)
- Alicia Fox defeated Cameron
- Tyson Kidd (w/ Natalya) defeated Sami Zayn
- Dean Ambrose defeated Justin Gabriel

TNA iMPACT!: November 11, 2015

- Gail Kim defeated Madison Rayne in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group Knockouts Match
- Eli Drake defeated Jessie Godderz in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group Future 4 Match
- Matt Hardy defeated Eddie Edwards in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group Tag Team Specialists Match
- DJ Z defeated Mandrews in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group X-Division Match
- Micah defeated Crimson in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group Future 4 Match
- EC3 (w/ Tyrus) defeated Mr. Anderson in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group Champions Match

WWE NXT: November 11, 2015

- Bayley & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) defeated Alexa Bliss & Blake & Murphy
- Nia Jax defeated Deonna
- The Mechanics (Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson) defeated The Vaudevillains (Simon Gotch & Aiden English) (c) by submission to win the NXT Tag Team Championship

Follow Chris George on Twitter at @GetDown.

Got a news tip or correction? Send it to us by clicking here.