Birthdays:

- Hiroshi Tanahashi (born November 13, 1976)) turns 40
WATCH: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Yuiji Nagata in NJPW 2006
- Sara Del Rey (born November 13, 1980) turns 36
WATCH: Sara Del Rey celebrates Women's History Month

Passed Away:

- Eddie Guerrero (October 9, 1967 November 13, 2005)
WATCH: Eddie Guerrero Tribute
- Rufus R. Jones (July 4, 1933 November 13, 1993)
WATCH: Rufus R.Jones vs Butch Reed in NWA 1981

WWF Superstars of Wrestling: November 13, 1993
at the Burlington Civic Center in Burlington, Vermont

- Men On A Mission (Mabel & Mo) (w/ Oscar) defeated Chuck Greenlee & Iron Mike Sharpe
- Ludvig Borga defeated Dan Dubiel
- Bastion Booger defeated Joe Brenan
- Razor Ramon (c) defeated Rick Martel by Count Out to retain the WWF Intercontinental Championship
- Diesel defeated Chaz Ware

WWF Monday Night RAW: November 13, 1995
in Brandon, Manitoba, Canada

- Henry O. Godwinn vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley ended in a no contest
- Ahmed Johnson defeated Jake Steele
- King Mabel (w/ Sir Mo) defeated Roy Raymond
- Sid (w/ Ted DiBiase) defeated Razor Ramon (with The 1-2-3 Kid as Special guest referee)
- Dark Match: Diesel & Marty Jannetty defeated Owen Hart & The British Bulldog

WCW Monday Nitro: November 13, 1995
in the Jacksonville Memorial Coliseum in Jacksonville, Florida

- Randy Savage defeated Meng (w/ The Task Master)
- Chris Benoit defeated Kensuke Sasaki
- Johnny B. Badd (c) vs. Eddie Guerrero ended in a Time Limit Draw in a WCW World Television Championship Match
- Sting defeated Dean Malenko
- Dark Match: Johnny B. Badd (c) defeated Diamond Dallas Page to retain the WCW World Television Championship

WCW Saturday Night: November 13, 1999

- Lash LeRoux defeated La Parka
- Norman Smiley defeated Al Green
- Dave Taylor & Steven Regal (w/ Fit Finlay) defeated The Texas Outlaws (Texas Outlaw 1 & Texas Outlaw 2)
- Jerry Flynn defeated Lizmark Jr.
- Devon Storm defeated Jamie Howard
- Alan Funk defeated Rick Cornell
- Chris Benoit defeated Barry Darsow
Disco Inferno defeated Erik Watts
- The Filthy Animals (Kidman & Konnan) (w/ Eddie Guerrero) (c) defeated El Dandy & Silver King to retain the WCW World Tag Team Championship

WWF Jakked: November 13, 1999
at the Bryce Jordan Center in State College, Pennsylvania

- Dark match: Kurt Angle defeated Tom Howard
- Dark match: Papi Chulo defeated Steve Bradley
- Crash Holly defeated Mark Henry and Prince Albert and Viscera in a Fatal Four Way Match
- Matt Hardy defeated D-Von Dudley
- D-Lo Brown defeated Steve Blackman
- Rikishi Phatu defeated Julio Fantastico

WWF Monday Night RAW: November 13, 2000

- Kurt Angle (c) defeated Crash Holly (w/ Molly Holly) to retain the WWF Championship
- Chris Jericho & Steve Blackman defeated Kane & Test (w/ Trish Stratus) in a Hardcore Tag Team Match
- The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley) defeated Raven & Tazz
- Crash Holly, Hardcore Holly & The Undertaker (w/ Molly Holly) defeated Team ECK (Christian, Edge & Kurt Angle)
- Lita & The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) defeated Ivory (c) & Right To Censor (Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather) (c) by DQ in a WWF Tag Team Championship/WWF Women's Championship Six Man Tag Team Match
- William Regal (c) defeated Road Dogg by DQ to retain the WWF European Championship
- Billy Gunn, Chyna, "Stone Cold" Steve Austin & The Rock defeated The Radicalz (Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko, Eddie Guerrero & Perry Saturn) (w/Terri)

WWE Friday Night Smackdown: November 13, 2003
in East Rutherford, New Jersey

- Kurt Angle defeated Nathan Jones by DQ
- Akio & Sakoda (w / Tajiri) defeated Jamie Noble & Rey Mysterio
- The Basham Brothers (Danny Basham & Doug Basham) (w / Shaniqua) defeated Chavo Guerrero in a Two On One Handicap Match
- Bradshaw defeated The A-Train
- Chris Benoit & John Cena defeated Brock Lesnar & The Big Show

WWE Monday Night RAW: November 13, 2006
at the MEN Arena in Manchester, England

- D-Generation X (Shawn Michaels & Triple H) defeated Charlie Haas, Lance Cade, Trevor Murdoch & Viscera in a Four On Two Handicap Match
- The Spirit Squad (Johnny & Kenny) (w/ Mikey, Mitch & Nicky) defeated The Highlanders (Robbie McAllister and Rory McAllister)
- John Cena (c) defeated Umaga (w/ Armando Alejandro Estrada) by DQ
- Jeff Hardy defeated Johnny Nitro (w/ Melina) (c) to win the WWE Intercontinental Championship
- Mickie James defeated Lita (with Mickie's feet tied together)
- Rated-RKO (Edge & Randy Orton) defeated Ric Flair & Roddy Piper (c) to win the World Tag Team Championship

ECW on Sci-Fi: November 13, 2007
in Wichita, Kansas

- Ken Kennedy & (WWE Smackdown! Tag Team Champion & WWE US Champion) MVP defeated (WWE Intercontinental Champion) Jeff Hardy & (WWE Smackdown! Tag Team Champion) Matt Hardy
- Kelly Kelly & Michelle McCool defeated Melina & Layla
- (ECW World Champion) CM Punk defeated Jamie Noble in a non-title match

CZW Night of Infamy 9: Betrayal - November 13, 2010
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

- Dark Match: Tommaso Ciampa defeated Scott Reed
- Drew Gulak (c) defeated Alexander James to retain the CZW Wired TV Championship
- Gran Akuma defeated Kit Osborne
- Jonathan Gresham defeated Tyler Veritas
- AR Fox defeated Alex Colon
- Joker & Sabian defeated Rich Swann & Ryan McBride
- Amasis & Ophidian defeated Joe Gacy & Ryan Slater
- Jon Moxley (c) defeated Drake Youngerto retain the CZW Championship
- Brain Damage & Masada & THURTeen defeated Danny Havoc & Devon Moore & Scotty Vortekz

TNA Turning Point: November 13, 2011
at the Impact Wrestling Zone in Orlando, Florida

- Robbie E (w/ Rob Terry) defeated Eric Young (c) to win the TNA Television Championship
- Mexican America (Anarquia, Hernandez, and Sarita) (c) defeated Ink Inc. (Shannon Moore, Jesse Neal, and Toxxin) to retain the TNA World Tag Team Championship
- Austin Aries (c) defeated Jesse Sorensen and Kid Kash to retain the TNA X Division Championship
- Rob Van Dam defeated Christopher Daniels in a No Disqualification match
- Crimson vs. Matt Morgan ended in a Double disqualification.
- Mr. Anderson & Abyss defeated Bully Ray & Scott Steiner
- Gail Kim defeated Velvet Sky (c) to win the TNA Women's Knockout Championship
- Jeff Hardy defeated Jeff Jarrett (w/ Karen Jarrett)
- Jeff Hardy defeated Jeff Jarrett (w/ Karen Jarrett)
- Bobby Roode (c) defeated AJ Styles to retain the TNA World Heavyweight Championship

WWE NXT: November 13, 2013
at the Full Sail University in Winter Park, Florida

- Summer Rae and Sasha Banks defeated Charlotte and Bayley
- Aiden English defeated Camacho
- Mason Ryan defeated Danny Birch
- Adrian Neville defeated Corey Graves [2:1] in a Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match

WWE Main Event: November 13, 2013
at the Phones 4u Arena in Manchester, England

- Dark match: Brad Maddox defeated El Local
- Natalya defeated AJ Lee (w/ Tamina Snuka) (c) by Disqualification in a WWE Divas Championship Match (WATCH HERE)
- Justin Gabriel defeated Tyson Kidd
- The Union Jacks (Drew McIntyre & Heath Slater) (w/ Jinder Mahal) defeated The Prime Time Players (Darren Young & Titus O'Neil) (w/ R-Truth) (WATCH HERE)

WWE NXT: November 13, 2014
at the Full Sail University in Winter Park, Florida

- Dark match: Dana Brooke defeated Devin Taylor
- Finn Balor & Hideo Itami defeated Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd (w/ Natalya) (WATCH HERE)
- Sasha Banks (w/ Becky Lynch) defeated Alexa Bliss by submission
- Sin Cara & Kalisto defeated Wesley Blake & Buddy Murphy in a non-title match
- Adrian Neville (c) defeated Sami Zayn to retain the NXT Championship (WATCH HERE)

WWE Superstars: November 13, 2014
at the Echo Arena in Liverpool, England

- Sin Cara defeated Curtis Axel (WATCH HERE)
- Big E defeated Heath Slater

Follow Chris George at @GetDown

Got a news tip or correction? Send it to us by clicking here.