Birthdays:
Miss Elizabeth (November 19, 1960 May 1, 2003)

NWA Capitol Wrestling: November 19, 1957
in New York City, New York

- Felix Lamban defeated Legs Langevin
- Chief Big Heart defeated Paul Berger
- Skull Murphy defeated The Great Scott
- Karl von Hess & Ludvig van Krupp defeat Eduardo Castillo & Luis Martinez [2-1] in a Best Of Two Out Of Three Falls Match
- Don Eagle vs. Pat O'Connor ended in a Time Limit Draw
- Miguel Perez defeated Danny McShain
- Antonino Rocca & Edouard Carpentier defeated Dick The Bruiser & Jerry Graham

WCW Saturday Night: November 19, 1988
at the WTBS Studios in Atlanta, Georgia

- Bam Bam Bigelow (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink) defeated Trent Knight
- Tommy Rogers & Bobby Fulton defeated Mike Jackson & Joe Cruz
- Eddie Gilbert defeated David Isley
- Ron Simmons defeated Terry Jones
- Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo defeated The Italian Stallion & Randy Hogan
- Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose defeated Brad & Brett Holiday
- Russian Assassin 1 & Russian Assassin 2 defeated Thompson & Justice
- Abdullah The Butcher defeated Eddie Sweat

WWF Wrestling Challenge: November 19, 1989
at the Kansas Coliseum in Wichita, Kansas

- Demolition (Ax & Smash) (c) defeated Gene Ligon & The Conquistador to retain the WWF World Tag Team Championship (3:15)
- Dusty Rhodes defeated Akeem (w/ Slick) by Count Out (3:52)
- The Colossal Connection (Andre The Giant & Haku) (w/ Bobby Heenan) defeated Brian Johnson & Mike Powell (3:51)
- Jim Duggan defeated Rusty Riddle

WCW Clash of the Champions XVII: November 19, 1991
at the Savannah Civic Center in Savannah, Georgia

- Big Josh defeated Tommy Rich in a Lumberjack Match
- Bobby Eaton defeated Firebreaker Chip
- The Z-Man defeated The Diamond Studd
- Steve Austin (c) defeated PN News to retain the WCW World Television Championship
- Cactus Jack defeated Van Hammer
- Dustin Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat (w/ Barry Windham) defeated The Enforcers (Arn Anderson & Larry Zbyszko) (c) to win the WCW World Tag Team Championship
- Flyin' Brian (c) defeated Johnny B. Badd (w/ Teddy Long) to retain the WCW Light Heavyweight Championship
- Rick Rude (w/ Paul E. Dangerously) defeated Sting (c) to win the WCW United States Championship
- Lex Luger (w/ Harley Race & Mr. Hughes) (c) defeated Rick Steiner (w/ Scott Steiner) to retain the WCW World Heavyweight Championship

Smoky Mountain Wrestling: November 19, 1993

- Prince Kharis defeated ???
- Tim Horner defeated Killer Kyle
- Chris Candido (c) defeated Bobby Blaze to retain the SMW United States Junior Heavyweight Championship
- The Bruise Brothers (Don Harris & Ron Harris) defeated The Heavenly Bodies (Jimmy del Ray & Tom Prichard)
- Dirty White Boy defeated Brian Lee (c) by DQ in a SMW Heavyweight Championship Match
- Dirty White Boy won a Battle Royal

WWF Survivor Series: November 19, 1995
at the USAir Arena in Landover, Maryland

- Dark Match: The Smoking Gunns (Billy and Bart) defeated The Public Enemy (Rocco Rock and Johnny Grunge)
- The BodyDonnas (Skip, Rad Radford, Tom Prichard, and The 1-2-3 Kid) (w/ Sunny and Ted DiBiase) defeated The Underdogs (Marty Jannetty, Hakushi, Barry Horowitz, and Bob Holly) in a Four-on-four Survivor Series elimination match (WATCH HERE)
- Bertha Faye, Aja Kong, Tomoko Watanabe, and Lioness Asuka (w/ Harvey Wippleman) defeated Alundra Blayze, Kyoko Inoue, Sakie Hasegawa, and Chaparita Asari in a Four-on-four Survivor Series elimination match
- Goldust defeated Bam Bam Bigelow
- The Darkside (The Undertaker, Savio Vega, Fatu and Henry Godwinn) (w/ Paul Bearer) defeated The Royals (King Mabel, Jerry Lawler, Isaac Yankem and Hunter Hearst Helmsley) (w/ Sir Mo) in a Four-on-four Survivor Series elimination match
- Shawn Michaels, Ahmed Johnson, The British Bulldog, and Sycho Sid (w/ Ted DiBiase and Jim Cornette) defeated Yokozuna, Owen Hart, Razor Ramon, and Dean Douglas (w/ Mr. Fuji and Jim Cornette) in a Four-on-four Survivor Series elimination match (WATCH HERE)
- Bret Hart defeated Diesel in a No Disqualification match for the WWF Championship (WATCH HERE)

ECW Hardcore TV: November 19, 1996
in the ECW Arena in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

- Big Stevie Cool (w/ Da Blue Guy & Hollywood Nova) defeated Davey Morton Tyler Jericho
- Buh Buh Ray Dudley defeated D-Von Dudley
- The Gangstas (Mustafa & New Jack) (c) defeated Rob Van Dam & Sabu & The Eliminators (John Kronus & Perry Saturn) in a Three Way Elimination Match to retain the ECW World Tag Team Championship

WCW Thunder: November 19, 1998
at the Allen County War Memorial Coliseum in Fort Wayne, Indiana

- Booker T. defeated Norman Smiley
- Scott Hall defeated Disco Inferno
- Eddy Guerrero defeated Billy Kidman
- Scott Norton defeated Scott Putski
- Alex Wright defeated Chavo Guerrero Jr.
- Kanyon defeated Prince Iaukea
- Wrath defeated Perry Saturn by Disqualification

ECW on TNN: November 19, 1999
in Binghampton, New York

- Jerry Lynn defeated Super Crazy
- Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney defeated Da Baldies (PN News & Vito LoGrasso) in a Losers Leave ECW Tag Team Match
- Raven & Tommy Dreamer (c) defeated Chris Candido & Rhino (w/ Tammy Lynn Sytch) in a ECW World Tag Team Championship Match

WWF Heat: November 19, 2000
at the Ice Palace in Tampa, Florida

- Val Venis (w/ Bull Buchanan, Christian, Edge, Steven Richards & The Goodfather) defeated Jeff Hardy (w/ Buh Buh Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley & Matt Hardy)

WWF Survivor Series: November 19, 2000
at the Ice Palace in Tampa, Florida

- Steve Blackman, Crash Holly, and Molly Holly defeated T & A (Test and Albert) and Trish Stratus
- The Radicalz (Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko, Eddie Guerrero, and Perry Saturn) (with Terri) defeated Billy Gunn, Road Dogg, Chyna, and K-Kwik
- Kane defeated Chris Jericho
- William Regal (c) defeated Hardcore Holly by disqualification in a Singles match for the WWF European Championship
- The Rock defeated Rikishi
- Ivory (c) defeated Lita in Singles match for the WWF Women's Championship
- Kurt Angle (c) defeated The Undertaker in a Singles match for the WWF Championship
- The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray and D-Von) and The Hardy Boyz (Matt and Jeff) defeated Edge and Christian and The Right to Censor (Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather)
- Steve Austin fought Triple H to a no contest in a No Disqualification match

ECW Hardcore TV: November 19, 2000
in Poughkeepsie, New York

- Danny Doring & Roadkill defeated Belvis Wesley & The Prodigy (w/ Chris Krueger, Oz, Phoenix & Prodigette) (6:39)
- Hot Commodity (Chris Hamrick, EZ Money & Julio DiNero) (w/ Elektra) defeated Mikey Whipwreck, Super Crazy & Yoshihiro Tajiri (3:56)
- Yoshihiro Tajiri (w/ Mikey Whipwreck) defeated Super Crazy

WWF Monday Night RAW: November 19, 2001
at Charlotte Coliseum in Charlotte, North Carolina

- Trish Stratus (c) defeated Lita (w/ Matt Hardy) to retain the WWF Women's Championship
- The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley) (w/ Stacy Keibler) defeated Rob Van Dam in a Two On One Handicap Table Match
- The Rock (c) defeated Kurt Angle to retain the World Heavyweight Championship
- Kane defeated Chris Jericho by DQ
- William Regal defeated Tazz

TNA iMPACT!: November 19, 2004
in the TNA Impact Zone in Orlando, Florida

- Jeff Jarrett (w/ Kevin Nash & Scott Hall) defeated J-Rocc
- America's Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm) defeated The New York Connection (Glen Gilberti & Johnny Swinger) (w/ Trinity) by DQ
- Team Canada (Bobby Roode & Eric Young) (w/ Scott D'Amore) defeated Jerrelle Clark & Mikey Batts
- Johnny B. Badd defeated Raven
- Abyss defeated Kevin Devine
- Kazarian, Kid Kash & Michael Shane (w/ Traci) defeated Hector Garza, Sonjay Dutt & Sonny Siaki

TNA iMPACT!: November 19, 2005
in the TNA Impact Zone in Orlando, Florida

- Dark Match: Chris Sabin defeated Shannon Moore
- Samoa Joe defeated Jerrelle Clark
- America's Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm) defeated Apolo & Sonny Siaki
- Rhino defeated Abyss (w / James Mitchell) in a Non Title Tag Team Match

TNA Genesis: November 19, 2006
at the TNA Impact! Zone in Orlando, Florida

- Pre-Show match: Robert Roode (w/Ms. Brooks) defeated Eric Young
- Pre-Show match: Eric Young defeated Robert Roode (w/Ms. Brooks)
- The Voodoo Kin Mafia (B.G. James and Kip James) defeated Kazarian, Maverick Matt and Johnny Devine
- The Naturals (Andy Douglas and Chase Stevens) (w/Shane Douglas) defeated Sonjay Dutt and Jay Lethal (w/Jerry Lynn)
- Christopher Daniels defeated Chris Sabin to retain the TNA X Division Championship
- Ron Killings and Lance Hoyt defeated The Paparazzi (Austin Starr and Alex Shelley) (w/Kevin Nash)
- Christian Cage defeated A.J. Styles
- The Latin American Exchange (Homicide and Hernandez) (w/Konnan) defeated America's Most Wanted (Chris Harris and James Storm) (w/Gail Kim) to retain the NWA World Tag Team Championship
- Abyss (w/ James Mitchell) defeated Sting by disqualification to win the NWA World Heavyweight Championship
- Kurt Angle defeated Samoa Joe

WWE Superstars: November 19, 2009
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Summary

- Zack Ryder (w/ Rosa Mendes) defeated Shelton Benjamin
- Eric Escobar (w/ Vickie Guerrero) defeated Jimmy Wang Yang
- Mark Henry defeated Cody Rhodes

TNA iMPACT!: November 19, 2009
in the TNA Impact Zone in Orlando, Florida

- The Amazing Red (w/ Don West) defeats Scott Steiner by DQ in a Non Title Match
- Beer Money Inc. (James Storm & Robert Roode) & The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) defeated Abdul Bashir, Kiyoshi & The British Invasion (Brutus Magnus & Doug Williams) in a Eight Man Tag Team Match
- Hamada defeated Taylor Wilde
- Abyss defeated Dr. Stevie & Raven by DQ in a Two On One Handicap Match
- Sarita defeated Alissa Flash
- Rhino & Team 3D (Brother Devon & Brother Ray) defeated D'Angelo Dinero, Hernandez & Matt Morgan in a Six Man Tag Team Street Fight
- Daniels & Desmond Wolfe defeated AJ Styles & Kurt Angle (WATCH HERE)

WWE Friday Night Smackdown: November 19, 2010
at the The Richmond Coliseum in Richmond, Virginia

- Dark Match: Caylen Croft defeated Luke Gallows
- Montel Vontavious Porter defeated Drew McIntyre (WATCH HERE)
- Jack Swagger defeated Chris Masters (WATCH HERE)
- Kaval defeated Dolph Ziggler (WATCH HERE)
- Cody Rhodes defeated Kofi Kingston (WATCH HERE)
- LayCool (Layla & Michelle McCool) defeated Kelly Kelly & Natalya
- The Big Show defeated Tyler Reks (WATCH HERE)
- Rey Mysterio defeated Alberto Del Rio by DQ (WATCH HERE)
- Chris Masters, Kofi Kingston, Montel Vontavious Porter, Rey Mysterio & Big Show defeated Alberto Del Rio, Cody Rhodes, Drew McIntyre, Jack Swagger & Tyler Reks in a Ten Man Tag Team Battle Royal
- Dark Match: The Big Show defeated Kane (c) by DQ in a World Heavyweight Title Match

ROH Glory by Honor X: November 19, 2011
at the Frontier Fieldhouse in Chicago Ridge, Illinois

- Dark match: Andy Ridge defeated Mike Sydal
- Michael Elgin (w/ Truth Martini) defeated Adam Cole and Grizzly Redwood and Mike Bennett in a Four Corner Survival Match
- Jimmy Jacobs (w/ Steve Corino) vs. Tommaso Ciampa (w/ Mia Yim, Mr. Ernesto Osiris, Prince Nana & RD Evans) ended in a No Contest
- Tommaso Ciampa defeated Harlem Bravado (w/ Lancelot Bravado)
- Eddie Edwards defeated Kyle O'Reilly
- The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)
- Jay Lethal defeated Roderick Strong in a Proving Ground Match
- Wrestling's Greatest Tag Team (Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin) (c) defeated The All-Night Express (Kenny King & Rhett Titus) to retain the ROH World Tag Team Championship
- Davey Richards (c) defeated El Generico to retain the ROH World Championship

WWE Monday Night RAW: November 19, 2012
at Wright State University's Nutter Center in Dayton, Ohio

- Ryback defeated Tensai (WATCH HERE)
- Wade Barrett defeated Kofi Kingston (WATCH HERE)
- Kaitlyn defeated Aksana (WATCH HERE)
- Antonio Cesaro defeated Brodus Clay (w/ Cameron & Naomi) (WATCH HERE)
- Randy Orton defeated Alberto Del Rio (w/ Ricardo Rodriguez) [2:1] in a Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match (WATCH HERE)
- The Great Khali defeated Epico & Primo (w/ Rosa Mendes) in a Two On One Handicap Match
- The Miz defeated David Otunga (WATCH HERE)
- Sheamus defeated Damien Sandow (WATCH HERE)
- Rey Mysterio & Sin Cara vs. Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) ended in a no contest (WATCH HERE)

TNA iMPACT!: November 19, 2014
in the Sands Bethlehem Event Center in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

- Dark match: Crazzy Steve defeated Jessie Godderz
- Taryn Terrell defeated Gail Kim and Havok (c) in a Three Way Match to win the TNA Women's Knockout Championship (WATCH HERE)
- Abyss & James Storm defeated The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) (c) to win the TNA World Tag Team Championship
- Chris Melendez defeated Kenny King (w/ MVP) by DQ (WATCH HERE)
- Low Ki defeated DJ Z and Manik and Tigre Uno in a Fatal Four Way Match to win the vacant TNA X-Division Championship (WATCH HERE)
- Bram defeated Tommy Dreamer in a Hardcore Match (WATCH HERE)

WWE Thursday Night Smackdown: November 19, 2015
at the Thompson-Boling Arena in Knoxville, Tennessee.

- Cesaro defeated The Miz by submission (WATCH HERE)
- Neville & The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley) defeated Stardust & The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) (WATCH HERE)
- Tyler Breeze (w/ Summer Rae) defeated Zack Ryder (WATCH HERE)
- Charlotte defeated Brie Bella (w/ Alicia Fox) by submission (WATCH HERE)
- Big E (w/ Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeated Kalisto (w/ Sin Cara)
- Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns vs. Alberto Del Rio (w/ Zeb Colter) & Kevin Owens ended in a Double Count Out

Follow Chris George on Twitter @GetDown

Got a news tip or correction? Send it to us by clicking here.