Birthdays:
Beth Phoenix (born November 24, 1980) born 36

MidAtlantic Championship Wrestling - November 24, 1982

- Mike Rotundo vs. Ricky Harris (Int Rotundo) (Int Slaughter w/Don Kernodle & Slaughter vs. Yougblood & Steamboat Highlights)
- Paul Jones vs. Masa Fuchi (Int Jones)
- Bill White & Ken Timbs vs. Jack Brisco & Bob Orton Jr. (Int Roddy Piper w/Valient, Abdullah & Orton) (Int Jack Brisco)
- Greg Valentine vs. King Parsons (Int Piper) (Int Ric Flair)
- (Workout) Ric Flair vs. Keith Larson & Ron Ritchie (w/Roddy Piper) (Int Paul Jones w/Ric Flair & Greg Valentine & Sgt. Slaughter)

WCW Starrcade - A Flair For The Gold: November 24, 1983
at the Greensboro Coliseum in Greensboro, North Carolina

- The Assassins (Assassin #1 & Assassin #2) defeated Bugsy McGraw & Rufus R. Jones
- Johnny Weaver & Scott McGhee defeated Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin by DQ
- Carlos Colon defeated Abdullah The Butcher by DQ
- Tag Team Match: Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater defeated Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
- Charlie Brown defeated The Great Kabuki for the NWA World Television Championship
- Roddy Piper defeated NWA United States Heavyweight Champion Greg Valentine in a non-title Dog Collar match
- Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat defeated NWA World Tag Team Champions The Brisco Brothers (Jack & Jerry Brisco) to win the title (Special Referee: Angelo Mosca)
- Ric Flair defeated NWA World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race in a Steel Cage Match to win the title (Special Referee: Gene Kiniski)

WWF Championship Wrestling: November 24, 1984
at the Mid-Hudson Civic Center in Poughkeepsie, New York

- The Junkyard Dog defeated Mr. X
- Greg Valentine (c) defeated Aldo Marino to retain the WWF Intercontinental Championship
- Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo defeated RT Reynolds & Terry Gibbs
- Paul Orndorff defeated Joe Mirto
- Blackjack Mulligan defeated Dave Barbie
- The Brisco Brothers (Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco) defeated Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch

NWA Worldwide: November 24, 1984

- Manny Fernandez defeated Paul Kelly
- The Assassin defeated Jeff Sword
- Buzz Tyler defeated Joel Deaton
- Ivan Koloff defeated Mike Fever
- Ron Bass (c) (w/ Black Bart & JJ Dillon) defeated Tommy Lane to retain the NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship

WWF in MSG: November 24, 1987
at Madison Square Garden in New York City, New York

- The Ultimate Warrior defeated Frenchy Martin
- The Glamour Girls (Judy Martin & Leilani Kai) (w/Jimmy Hart) defeated The Jumping Bomb Angels (Itsuki Yamazaki & Noriyo Tateno) in a WWF World Women's Tag Team Championship Match
- Rick Rude (w/Bobby Heenan) defeated Paul Orndorff (w/Oliver Humperdink)
- The Killer Bees (B. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell) defeated The Bolsheviks (Boris Zhukov & Nikolai Volkoff) (w/Slick)
- The Honky Tonk Man (w/Jimmy Hart) (c) defeated Randy Savage (w/Miss Elizabeth) by Count Out in a WWF Intercontinental Championship Match
- Jake Roberts defeated Danny Davis (w/Jimmy Hart)
- Strike Force (Rick Martel & Tito Santana) (c) defeated The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart) (w/Jimmy Hart) by DQ in a WWF World Tag Team Championship Match
- Ted DiBiase (w/Virgil) defeated Ivan Putski
- Bam Bam Bigelow (w/Oliver Humperdink) defeated King Kong Bundy (w/Bobby Heenan)

WWF Survivor Series: November 24, 1988
at the Richfield Coliseum, in Richfield, Ohio

- The Ultimate Warrior, Brutus Beefcake, The Blue Blazer, Sam Houston and Jim Brunzell defeated The Honky Tonk Man, Ron Bass, Greg Valentine, Danny Davis and Bad News Brown (w/ Jimmy Hart)
- The Powers of Pain (The Warlord and The Barbarian), The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith and Dynamite Kid), The Rockers (Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty), The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart) and The Young Stalliions (Jim Powers and Paul Roma) defeated Demolition (Ax and Barry Darsow) (w/ Mr. Fuji), The Consquistadors (Uno and Dos), The Brain Busters (Arn Anderson and Tully Blanchard) (w/ Bobby Heenan), The Bolsheviks (Boris Zhukov and Nikolai Volkoff) (w/Slick) and The Fabulous Rougeau Brothers (Jacques Rougeau and Ray Rougeau) (w/ Jimmy Hart) (WATCH HERE)
- Andre the Giant, Dino Bravo, Mr. Perfect, Rick Rude and Harley Race (w/ Bobby Heenan and Frenchy Martin) defeated Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Tito Santana, Scott Casey[Note 2] and Ken Patera
- The Mega Powers (Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage), Hercules, Koko B. Ware and Hillbilly Jim (w/ Miss Elizabeth) defeated The Twin Towers (Big Bossman and Akeem), King Haku, Ted DiBiase and The Red Rooster (w/ Slick, Bobby Heenan and Virgil)

WCW Saturday Night: November 24, 1990
at the Cobb County Civic Center in Marietta, Georgia

- Tom Zenk defeated Bill Irwin
- JW Storm defeated Dave Taylor
- Terry Taylor defeated Rip Rogers
- Brian Pillman defeated Tom Burke
- Buddy Landell defeated Jeff Tankersly
- The Nasty Boys defeated George South & Joe Cazana
- The Junkyard Dog defeated Mike Sampson
- Ric Flair fought Ron Simmons to a double disqualification
- Trucker Norm defeated GQ Stratus
- The Motor City Madman & The Big Cat defeated Scott Sandlin & Jeff Gambol
- Sid Vicious defeated Mark Freeman
- Rick & Scott Steiner defeated Man Mountain Bailey & Doug Stahl
- Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner defeated Sgt. Buddy Lee Parker & Lt. James Earl Wright

WWF Wrestling Challenge: November 24, 1991
at the Nutter Center in Dayton, Ohio

- The Rockers (Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels) defeated Kato & The Brooklyn Brawler
- The Mountie (w/ Jimmy Hart) defeated Burt Stiles
- Jim Duggan defeated Jerry Sags (w/ Brian Knobbs & Jimmy Hart) by DQ
- The British Bulldog defeated Tom Stone
- The Beverly Brothers (Beau Beverly & Blake Beverly) (w/ The Genius) defeated ??? & ???
- Dark match: Ric Flair defeated Hulk Hogan by Count Out

WWF Survivor Series: November 24, 1993
at the Boston Garden in Boston, Massachusetts

- Dark Match: Billy Gunn defeated The Brooklyn Brawler
- Team Razor (Marty Jannetty, Randy Savage, Razor Ramon & The 123 Kid) defeated Team IRS (Irwin R. Schyster, Diesel, Rick Martel & Adam Bomb) (WATCH HERE)
- The Hart Family (Bret Hart, Owen Hart, Bruce Hart, & Keith Hart) defeated Shawn Michaels and The King's Knights (Shawn Michaels, The Red Knight, The Blue Knight & The Black Knight)
- The Heavenly Bodies (w/ Jim Cornette) defeated The Rock 'n' Roll Express (c) to win the SMW Tag Team Championship (WATCH HERE)
- The Four Doinks (The Bushwhackers & Men on a Mission) defeated Team Bigelow (The Headshrinkers, Bastion Booger & Bam Bam Bigelow)
- The All-Americans (Lex Luger, The Undertaker, Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner) defeated The Foreign Fanatics (Yokozuna, Crush, Ludvig Borga & Jacques Rougeau) (WATCH HERE)

WWF Superstars of Wrestling: November 24, 1996
at the Springfield Civic Center in Springfield, Massachusetts

- Dark match: Freddie Joe Floyd defeated Scott Taylor
- Dark match: Shawn Michaels defeated Faarooq (w/ JC Ice & Wolfie D) by DQ
- Dark match: Sycho Sid & The Undertaker defeated Steve Austin & Vader
- Steve Austin defeated Bart Gunn
- Flash Funk defeated Brian Walsh
- The Head Bangers (Mosh & Thrasher) defeated Aldo Montoya & Alex Porteau
- The Godwinns (Henry O. Godwinn & Phineas I. Godwinn) (w/ Hillbilly Jim) defeated Nick Barberi & Roy Raymond
- Jesse Jammes defeated The Sultan (w/ Bob Backlund & The Iron Sheik)

WCW World War III: November 24, 1996
from the Norfolk Scope in Norfolk, Virginia

- The Ultimate Dragon (w/ Sonny Onoo) defeated Rey Misterio, Jr. to retain the J-Crown Championship (WATCH HERE)
- Chris Jericho defeated Nick Patrick
- The Giant defeated Jeff Jarrett
- Harlem Heat (Booker T and Stevie Ray) (w/ Sister Sherri) defeated The Amazing French-Canadians (Jacques Rougeau and Pierre Ouelette) (w/ Col. Robert Parker)
- Sister Sherri defeated Col. Robert Parker by countout
- Dean Malenko defeated Psychosis to retain the WCW Cruiserweight Championship
- The Outsiders (Scott Hall and Kevin Nash) defeated The Faces of Fear (Meng and The Barbarian) (w/ Jimmy Hart) and The Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs and Jerry Sags) in a Triangle match to retain the WCW World Tag Team Championship
- The Giant won the Three Ring, 60 man battle royal
Also in the match were: Arn Anderson, Marcus Bagwell, The Barbarian, Chris Benoit, Big Bubba, Jack Boot, Bunkhouse Buck, Ciclope, Disco Inferno, Jim Duggan, Bobby Eaton, Mike Enos, Galaxy, Joe Gomez, Jimmy Graffiti, Johnny Grunge, Juventud Guerrera, Eddy Guerrero, Scott Hall, Prince Iaukea, Ice Train, Mr. JL, Jeff Jarrett, Chris Jericho, Kenny Kaos, Konnan, Lex Luger, Dean Malenko, Steve McMichael, Meng, Rey Misterio, Jr., Hugh Morrus, Kevin Nash, Scott Norton, Pierre Ouelette, Diamond Dallas Page, La Parka, Sgt. Craig Pittman, Jim Powers, Robbie Rage, Stevie Ray, Lord Steven Regal, The Renegade, Scotty Riggs, Roadblock, Jacques Rougeau, Tony Rumble, Mark Starr, Rick Steiner, Ron Studd, Kevin Sullivan, Syxx, Booker T, David Taylor, the Último Dragón, Villaño IV, Michael Wallstreet, Pez Whatley and Alex Wright

WWF Monday Night RAW: November 24, 1997
at the Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium in Fayetteville, North Carolina

- Billy Gunn & The Road Dogg defeated The Legion of Doom (Road Warrior Animal & Road Warrior Hawk) (c) to win the WWF Tag Team Championship
- Brian Christopher (w/ Jerry Lawler) defeated Flash Flanagan in a WWF Light Heavyweight Title Tournament Quarterfinal Match
- Ken Shamrock defeated Savio Vega
- Shawn Michaels (w/ Chyna, Jim Neidhart & Triple H) defeated Vader (WATCH HERE)

WCW Monday Nitro: November 24, 1997
in the Saginaw Civic Center in Saginaw, Michigan

- WCW World Tag Team Champions, The Steiner Brothers (Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner) (w / Ted DiBiase) (c) defeated Disorderly Conduct (Mean Mike & Tom Tough)
- Booker T (w / Jacqueline) defeated Meng (w / Jimmy Hart)
- Chris Benoit defeated Sick Boy
- Prince Iaukea defeated Alex Wright (w / Queen Debra)
- Randy Savage (w / Miss Elizabeth) defeated Disco Inferno
- Dean Malenko defeated Brad Armstrong
- Buff Bagwell defeated Chris Jericho
- Ray Traylor defeated Curt Hennig (c) by DQ in a WCW United States Heavyweight Championship Match
- The Giant defeated Hollywood Hogan (c) by DQ in a WCW World Heavyweight Chamionship Match

WWF Jakked: November 24, 2001
at the Charlotte Coliseum in Charlotte, North Carolina

- Dark match: Albert defeated Randy Orton
- Dark match: Billy Gunn & Chuck Palumbo defeated Brock Lesnar & Ron Waterman
- Perry Saturn defeated Funaki
- Christian (c) defeated Spike Dudley to retain the WWF European Championship
- Tajiri defeated Crash

WWE Heat: November 24, 2002
in Bridgeport, Connecticut

- Dark Tag Team Match: Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin defeated Danny Doring & Danny Gimondo
- Molly Holly defeated Jacqueline
- The Hurricane defeated Justin Credible
- Johnny Stamboli defeated D-Lo Brown
- Raven defeated Aaron Stevens

WWE Monday Night RAW: November 24, 2003
at the E Center in Salt Lake City, Utah

- Victoria defeated Lita in a Steel Cage match
- Randy Orton defeated Sgt Slaughter in a Legend Killer Match
- Bubba Ray Dudley & Garrison Cade defeated Christian & Matt Hardy in a Strange Bedfellows Match
- Goldberg (c) defeated Triple H (w/ Ric Flair) via DQ to retain the World Heavyweight Championship
- Mark Henry (w/ Theodore Long) defeated Booker T in a Salt Lake City Street Fight
- Scott Steiner & Test (w/ Stacy Keibler) defeated Rob Van Dam in a Singapore Cane Two On One Handicap Match
- Trish Stratus defeated Miss Jackie (w/ Rico) in a Bra And Panties Match
- Chris Jericho & Shawn Michaels defeated Batista & Ric Flair in a Bischoff's Choice Tag Team Match

WWE Friday Night Smackdown: November 24, 2006
at the Nassau Coliseum in Long Island, New York

- Dark Match: Deuce & Domino (w/ Cherry) defeated Funaki & Scotty 2 Hotty
- Montel Vontavious Porter defeated Kane in a Steel Cage match
- Gregory Helms (c) defeated Jimmy Wang Yang (w/ Amy) to retain the WWE Cruiserweight Championship
- William Regal (w/ Dave Taylor) defeated Brian Kendrick (w/ Ashley & Paul London)
- Finlay defeated Chris Benoit
- The Boogeyman defeated The Miz by Count Out

WWE Monday Night RAW: November 24, 2008
at the Dunkin Donuts Center in Providence, Rhode Island

- Shawn Michaels & Rey Mysterio defeated John Morrison & The Miz
- Kofi Kingston defeated Kane by DQ in a 1st round of Tournament Match for the #1 contenders spot for the Intercontinental Title
- Chris Jericho defeated Randy Orton & Batista in a Triple Threat #1 Contenders Match for the World Heavyweight Title
- Goldust defeated Santino Marella (w/ Beth Phoenix)
- CM Punk defeated Snitsky in a 1st round of Tournament Match for the #1 contenders spot for the Intercontinental Title
- Candice Michelle, Melina & Mickie James defeated Beth Phoenix, Jillian Hall & Katie Lea

ECW on Sci-Fi: November 24, 2009
in Bridgeport, Connecticut

- Dark Match: Kaval defeated Paul Burchill
- Shelton Benjamin defeated Zack Ryder (w / Rosa Mendes) in a ECW Heavyweight Championship # 1 Contender Match
- Vance Archer defeated Alex Reynolds
- Yoshi Tatsu defeated William Regal (w / Ezekiel Jackson & Vladimir Kozlov)

WWE Superstars: November 24, 2011
at the Mohegan Sun Arena in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania

- Ted DiBiase defeated Drew McIntyre
- Michael McGillicutty defeated Alex Riley
- Jinder Mahal defeated Trent Barreta
- Ezekiel Jackson defeated Tyson Kidd

WWE Saturday Morning Slam: November 24, 2012
at Crown Center in Fayetteville, North Carolina

- Justin Gabriel defeated El Local
- 3MB (Heath Slater & Jinder Mahal) defeated The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso)

Ring of Honor Wrestling: November 24, 2012
at the Rostraver Ice Gardens in Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania

- Caprice Coleman & Cedric Alexander defeated Wrestling's Greatest Tag Team (Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin)
- Bobby Fish defeated Ryan McBride
- SCUM (Jimmy Jacobs & Steve Corino) (c) defeated BJ Whitmer & Rhett Titus to retain the ROH World Tag Team Championship

WWE Survivor Series: November 24, 2013
at the TD Garden in Boston, Massachusetts
(WATCH SURVIVOR SERIES 2013 PROMO HERE)

- Kickoff Show: The Miz defeated Kofi Kingston (WATCH HERE)
- The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins) & The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) (w/ Zeb Colter) defeated Cody Rhodes, Goldust, The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) & Rey Mysterio in a Survivor Series Ten Man Tag Team Elimination Match
- Big E. Langston (c) defeated Curtis Axel to retain the Intercontinental Championship
- Eva Marie, JoJo, Natalya, The Bella Twins (Brie Bella & Nikki Bella) & The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi) defeated AJ Lee, Aksana, Alicia Fox, Kaitlyn, Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae & Tamina Snuka in a Survivor Series Fourteen Diva Tag Team Elimination Match
- Mark Henry defeated Ryback
- John Cena (c) defeated Alberto Del Rio to retain the World Heavyweight Championship
- CM Punk & Daniel Bryan defeated Luke Harper & Erick Rowan (w/ Bray Wyatt)
- Randy Orton (c) defeated The Big Show to retain the WWE Championship

WWE Monday Night RAW: November 24, 2014
at the Bankers Life Fieldhouse in Indianapolis, Indiana

- Ryback defeated Mark Henry (WATCH HERE)
- Dean Ambrose defeated Luke Harper (c) by disqualification in a WWE Intercontinental Championship match (WATCH HERE)
- The Miz & Damien Mizdow (c) defeated Gold & Stardust to retain the WWE Tag Team Championship (WATCH HERE)
- Fandango (w/ Rosa Mendes) defeated Justin Gabriel (WATCH HERE)
- The Ravishing Russian must recite the American Pledge of Allegiance or face star-spangled consequences w/ Sgt. Slaughter (WATCH HERE)
- Brie Bella (w/ Nikki Bella) defeated AJ Lee (WATCH HERE)
- Tyson Kidd & Natalya defeated Adam Rose & The Bunny (WATCH HERE)
- John Cena & Dolph Ziggler defeated Seth Rollins and J&J Security (Jamie Noble & Joey Mercury) in a 2 on 3 Handicap match

Follow Chris George on Twitter @GetDown

Got a news tip or correction? Send it to us by clicking here.