Birthdays:

- Johnny Valiant (born November 25, 1946) turns 70

- Josh Mathews (born November 25, 1980) turns 36

Manhattan Wrestling Enterprises: November 25, 1955
at the Laurel Garden in Newark, New Jersey

- Tami Mauriello defeated Tony Cosenza
- Ace Freeman & Kenny Ackles defeated Buddy Gilbert & Fritz Ziegfried
- Primo Carnera defeated Frank Dallo
- Lord Carlton defeated George Babich

WWF in MSG: November 25, 1985
at Madison Square Garden in New York City, New York

- Danny Spivey defeated Terry Gibbs
- King Tonga defeated Mr. X
- Jesse Ventura defeated Barry O
- Hercules Hernandez defeated Cousin Junior
- Spider Lady (The Fabulous Moolah) defeated Wendi Richter (c) to win the WWE Women's Championship
- Pedro Morales & Tito Santana defeated The Dream Team (Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine) (c) by DQ in a WWF World Tag Team Championship
- The Magnificent Muraco (w/ Mr. Fuji) defeated Ricky Steamboat by DQ
- Terry Funk (w/ Jimmy Hart) defeated Mr. Wrestling II
- Andre The Giant, Captain Lou Albano & Hillbilly Jim defeated Big John Studd, Bobby Heenan & King Kong Bundy

All Star Wrestling: November 25, 1986
in Catford, England

- Fuji Yamada defeated Rocky Moran
- Tony St. Clair vs. Wayne Bridges ended in a Draw
- Catweazle defeated Shane Stevens
- Robbie Brookside & Wayne Martin defeated Blondie Barratt & Bobby Barnes
- Jon Cortez defeated Jackie Robinson
- Mark Rocco defeated Johnny Saint

WCW Saturday Night: November 25, 1989
at the Center Stage Theatre in Atlanta, Georgia

- The Samoan Swat Team & The Samoan Savage (w/ Sir Oliver Humperdink) defeated Trent Knight, Mike Ford, & Tim Hughes
- Rip Morgan & Jack Victory (w/ Lord Littlebrook) defeated Ricky Nelson & Mike Jackson
- The Road Warriors (w/ Paul Ellering) defeated Terry Bronson & Pablo Crenshaw
- Doom (w/ Woman & Nitron) defeated Brody Chase & Mike Hart
- Rick & Scott Steiner defeated Carl Nelson & Randy Barber
- Lee Scott & Jason Walker defeated Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane (w/ Jim Cornette) via count-out
- Sting defeated Agent Steel
- Buzz Sawyer (w/ Gary Hart) defeated Mike Justice
- Ric Flair defeated The Great Muta (w/ Gary Hart & The Dragon Master) via disqualification

WWF Superstars of Wrestling: November 25, 1989
at the Expocenter in Topeka, Kansas

- Demolition (Ax & Smash) (c) defeated Ken Arnold & Mike Scarberry to retain the WWF World Tag Team Championship
- Dino Bravo (w/ Jimmy Hart & The Canadian Earthquake) defeated Tom Fuller
- Dusty Rhodes defeated Rusty Riddle
- Jimmy Snuka defeated The Honky Tonk Man (w/ Jimmy Hart) by DQ
- The Colossal Connection (Andre The Giant & Haku) (w/ Bobby Heenan) defeated Ray Oakley & Todd Becker
- Randy Savage (w/ Sensational Sherri) defeated Paul Roma
- Jake Roberts defeated Dave Watson

WWF in MSG: November 25, 1989
at Madison Square Garden in New York City, New York

- Haku defeated Paul Roma
- The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart) vs. The Rockers (Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels) ended in a Time Limit Draw
- Al Perez defeated The Brooklyn Brawler
- Jake Roberts defeated Ted DiBiase (w/ Virgil) by DQ
- Bad News Brown vs. Tito Santana ended in a Double Count Out
- Dino Bravo defeated Hercules
- Jim Duggan defeated Randy Savage (w/ Queen Sherri) by Count Out

WWF Wrestling Challenge: November 25, 1990
at the Allen County War Memorial Coliseum in Fort Wayne, Indiana

- Jim Duggan defeated Brian Costello
- Haku (w/ Bobby Heenan) defeated Gary Jackson
- Shane Douglas defeated The Brooklyn Brawler
- Jake Roberts defeated Tom Bennett
- The Warlord (w/ Slick) defeated George Anderson
- The Bushwhackers (Butch & Luke) defeated The Orient Express (Sato & Tanaka) (w/ Mr. Fuji) by DQ
- Earthquake (w/ Jimmy Hart) defeated Jim Evans

WWF Survivor Series: November 25, 1992
at the Richfield Coliseum in Richfield, Ohio

- Dark Match: Crush defeated The Brooklyn Brawler
- The Headshrinkers (Samu and Fatu) (w/ Afa) defeated High Energy (Owen Hart and Koko B. Ware)
- The Big Boss Man defeated Nailz
- Tatanka defeated Rick Martel
- Randy Savage and Mr. Perfect defeated Razor Ramon and Ric Flair by disqualification
- Yokozuna (w/ Mr. Fuji) defeated Virgil
- The Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs and Jerry Sags) and The Natural Disasters (Earthquake and Typhoon defeated Money Inc. (Ted DiBiase and Irwin R. Schyster) and The Beverly Brothers (Beau and Blake (with Jimmy Hart and The Genius
- The Undertaker (w/ Paul Bearer) defeated Kamala (w/ Kim Chee and Harvey Wippleman) (WATCH HERE)
- Bret Hart defeated Shawn Michaels to retain the WWE Championship

WWF Superstars of Wrestling: November 25, 1995
at the Richmond Coliseum in Richmond, Virginia

- The 1-2-3 Kid defeated Rich Myers
- Fatu defeated Reginald Walker
- The British Bulldog (w/ Jim Cornette) defeated Tony Williams
- Henry O. Godwinn defeated Jason Ahrndt
- Goldust defeated Ken Raper
- The Smoking Gunns (Bart Gunn & Billy Gunn) (c) defeated Rad Radford & Skip (w/ Sunny) to retain the WWF World Tag Team Championship

WCW Monday Nitro: November 25, 1996
in the Wicomico Civic Center in Salisbury, Maryland

- Lex Luger fought Arn Anderson to a double count-out in a WCW US Championship Tournament Quarter Finals Match
- Diamond Dallas Page defeated Disco Inferno
- WCW TV Champion, Lord Steven Regal defeated Tony Pena via submission
- Eddie Guerrero defeated Konnan in a WCW US Championship Tournament Quarter Finals Match
- Big Bubba defeated Rick Steiner
- Rey Mysterio Jr. defeated Psychosis
- Jeff Jarrett defeated Alex Wright via submission
- Meng & The Barbarian fought Harlem Heat to a no contest when the nWo interfered

Monday Night RAW: November 25, 1996
at the New Haven Coliseum in New Haven, Connecticut

- Bret Hart defeated Owen Hart (w/ Clarence Mason) by disqualification
- The Executioner (w/ Mankind and Paul Bearer) defeated Freddie Joe Floyd
- Rocky Maivia defeated Salvatore Sincere
- Marc Mero (w/ Sable) defeated Billy Gunn by DQ

ECW Hardcore TV: November 25, 1998
in the ECW Arena in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

- Rob Van Dam (w/ Bill Alfonso) (c) defeated Rod Price
- Lance Storm defeated Jerry Lynn (w/ Mikey Whipwreck)
- Rob Van Dam & Sabu (w/ Bill Alfonso) defeated Shane Douglas & Taz

WWF Smackdown: November 25, 1999
at the Blue Cross Arena in Rochester, New York

- Kurt Angle defeated D-Lo Brown
- Val Venis defeated Davey Boy Smith (c) by DQ in a WWF European Championship match
- The Big Bossman (c) defeated Kane to retain the WWF Hardcore Championship
- Rock 'n' Sock Connection (The Rock & Mankind) defeated Hardcore Holly & Crash Holly
- Rikishi (w/ Grandmaster Sexay & Scotty 2 Hotty) defeated Joey Abs (w/ The Mean Street Posse)
- Jackie defeated Ivory in a Gravy Bowl match
- The Godfather defeated Al Snow
- New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) (c) defeated The Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff Hardy) in a steel cage match to retain the WWF Tag Team Championships
- Triple H & X-Pac defeated Test & Shane McMahon

WWF Jakked: November 25, 2000
at the TD Waterhouse Center in Orlando, Florida

- Dark Tag Team Match: Joey Abs & Just Joe defeated The Mean Street Posse (Pete Gas & Rodney)
- Dark Match: Mideon defeated ???
- The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) defeated Essa Rios & Funaki
- Too Cool (Grandmaster Sexay & Scotty 2 Hotty) defeated Chris Nelson & Vito DeNucci
- Raven defeated Mike Sullivan
- Al Snow defeated Scoot Andrews

WWE Heat: November 25, 2001
at the Crown Coliseum in Fayetteville, North Carolina

- Dark Match: Major Payne defeated ???
- Dark Match: Jeff Hardy defeated Ron Waterman
- Dark Match: Albert defeated Brock Lesnar
- Billy Gunn & Chuck Palumbo defeated The APA (Bradshaw & Faarooq)
- Tajiri (w/ Torrie Wilson) defeated Perry Saturn
- Jacqueline defeated Lita
- Spike Dudley defeated Crash

WWE Monday Night RAW: November 25, 2002
in North Charleston, South Carolina

- Chris Jericho & Christian (c) defeated The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley) to retain the WWE Tag Team Championship
- Test (w/ Stacy Keibler) defeated Steven Richards
- Christopher Nowinski vs. Maven ended in a no contest
- Victoria (c) defeated Trish Stratus to retain the WWE Women's Championship
- Lance Storm & William Regal defeated Jeff Hardy & The Hurricane
- Batista (w/ Ric Flair) defeated Kane
- Goldust defeated Rico
- Rob Van Dam defeated Shawn Michaels (c) by DQ in a World Heavyweight Championship Match

WWE Friday Night Smackdown: November 25, 2004
at the Blue Cross Arena in Rochester, New York

- Rey Mysterio defeated Rene Dupree
- Rob Van Dam defeated Kenzo Suzuki by DQ
- Kurt Angle defeated Cody Steele in a Kurt Angle Invitational Match
- Dawn Marie vs. Miss Jackie - No Contest
- John Bradshaw Layfield & Orlando Jordan defeated Booker T & Eddie Guerrero

WWE Heat: November 25, 2005
at the Hallam FM Arena in Sheffield, England

- Carlito defeated Taylor Phoenix
- Snitsky & Tyson Tomko defeated Brandon T & Chris Chaos
- Viscera defeated Lance Cade

SHINSUKE NAKAMURA vs. NAOFUMI YAMAMOTO (Yoshi Tatsu) - NJPW: November 25, 2010

TNA Xplosion: November 25, 2005
in Orlando, Florida at the Universal Studios

- Matt Bentley & Shark Boy (w/ Traci) defeated The Beasts Of Burden (Helvis & Sinn)

WWE Friday Night Smackdown: November 22, 2005
at the Hallam FM Arena in Sheffield, England

- Booker T (c) vs. Chris Benoit ended in a draw in a WWE United States Championship title match
- The Dicks (Chad Dick & James Dick) defeated The Legion of Doom (Heidenreich & Road Warrior Animal)
- Matt Hardy defeated Mr. Kennedy by DQ
- Melina (w/ Joey Mercury & Johnny Nitro) defeated Christy Hemme
- Juventud Guerrera (w/ Psicosis & Super Crazy) defeated Nunzio (c) (w/ Vito) to win the WWE Cruiserweight Championship
- John Bradshaw Layfield & Rey Mysterio vs. Paul Burchill & William Regal ended in a no contest
- Bobby Lashley defeated Orlando Jordan
- Batista (c) vs. Randy Orton ended in a no contest in a World Heavyweight Championship title match

WWE Heat: November 25, 2006
at the 1st Mariner Arena in Baltimore, Maryland

- The Highlanders (Robbie McAllister & Rory McAllister) defeated Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch
- Shelton Benjamin defeated Super Crazy
- Charlie Haas defeated Fred Sampson
- Jim Duggan defeated Rob Conway

Mickie Knuckles vs. Ian Rotten - IWA Deep South Wrestling: November 25, 2006

ECW on Sci-Fi: November 25, 2008
in Providence, Rhode Island

- Dark match: D-Lo Brown defeated Ricky Ortiz
- Jack Swagger defeated Tommy Dreamer in an Extreme Rules Match
- DJ Gabriel (w/ Alicia Fox) defeated Jared Ganem
- Finlay (w/ Hornswoggle) vs. Mark Henry (w/ Tony Atlas) ended in a No Contest

TNA iMPACT!: November 25, 2010
in the TNA Impact Zone in Orlando, Florida

- Dark Match: Stevie Richards defeated Tommy Mercer
- Tommy Dreamer defeated Rhino in a Street Fight
- Jeff Jarrett defeated Jesse Neal in a Mixed Martial Arts Competition
- Sarita defeated Madison Rayne
- D'Angelo Dinero, Douglas Williams, Matt Morgan & Samoa Joe vs. Fourtune (AJ Styles, James Storm, Kazarian & Robert Roode) ended in a no contest in an Eight Man Tag Team Match

WWE Superstars: November 25, 2010
at the Veterans Memorial Arena in Jacksonville, Florida

- Vladimir Kozlov & Santino Marella defeated Zack Ryder & Primo Colon
- Mark Henry defeated The Uso Brothers in a Handicap Match
- Curt Hawkins defeated Trent Baretta

WWE Friday Night Smackdown: November 25, 2011
at the Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza in Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania

- Dark Match: Jey Uso (w/ Jimmy Uso) defeated ???
- Daniel Bryan defeated Mark Henry (c) for the World Heavyweight Championship (WATCH HERE)
- Hunico defeated Justin Gabriel (WATCH HERE)
- Beth Phoenix & Natalya defeated AJ & Kaitlyn (WATCH HERE)
- Sheamus & Zack Ryder defeated Dolph Ziggler & Jack Swagger (w/ Vickie Guerrero) (WATCH HERE)
- Ted DiBiase defeated Heath Slater (WATCH HERE)
- Daniel Bryan defeated Cody Rhodes and Randy Orton and Wade Barrett in a World Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Fatal Four Way Match (WATCH HERE)
- Dark Match: Daniel Bryan & Randy Orton defeated Cody Rhodes & Wade Barrett

Monday Night RAW: November 25, 2013
at the Nassau Coliseum in Uniondale, New York

- The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, and Seth Rollins) defeated Cody Rhodes, Goldust, and Rey Mysterio (WATCH HERE)
- Henry & Langston (Big E. Langston and Mark Henry) defeated RybAxel (Curtis Axel and Ryback) (WATCH HERE)
- Natalya, JoJo, Eva Marie, The Funkadactyls (Naomi and Cameron) and The Bella Twins (Brie and Nikki Bella) defeated Aksana, Alicia Fox, Kaitlyn, Summer Rae, Rosa Mendes, Tamina Snuka, and AJ Lee
- Damien Sandow defeated Dolph Ziggler in a Hampton Hardcore Match (WATCH HERE)
- The Beard & The Best (CM Punk & Daniel Bryan) vs. The Wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Erick Rowan) (w/ Bray Wyatt) ended in a no contest (WATCH HERE)
- The Miz defeated Kofi Kingston (WATCH HERE)
- Xavier Woods (w/ R-Truth & The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi)) defeated Heath Slater (w/ Jinder Mahal & Drew McIntyre) (WATCH HERE)
- John Cena & The Big Show defeated Alberto Del Rio & Randy Orton

WWE Main Event: November 25, 2014
at the Allen County War Memorial Coliseum in Fort Wayne, Indiana

- Dark match: Cameron defeated Naomi
- The Miz & Damien Mizdow defeated Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) (w/ El Torito)
- Fandango (w/ Rosa Mendes) defeated Adam Rose (w/ The Bunny) (WATCH HERE)
- Natalya (w/ Tyson Kidd) defeated Layla (w/ Summer Rae) by submission (WATCH HERE)
- Dean Ambrose defeated Kane (WATCH HERE)

WWE NXT: November 25, 2015
at the Full Sail University in Winter Park, Florida

- Dark Match: Levis Valenzuela Jr. defeated Alexander Wolfe
- The Mechanics (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) (c) defeated The Vaudevillains (Simon Gotch & Aiden English) to retain the NXT Tag Team Championship (WATCH HERE)
- Apollo Crews defeated Jesse Sorensen
- Bayley (c) defeated Eva Marie (w/ Nia Jax) to retain the NXT Women's Championship (WATCH HERE)

TNA iMPACT!: November 25, 2015
in the Universal Studios in Orlando, Florida

- DJ Z and Tigre Uno defeated Manik in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group X-Division Three Way Reverse Elimination Match (WATCH HERE)
- DJ Z defeated Manik
- Tigre Uno defeated Manik
- Drew Galloway defeated Rockstar Spud in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group UK Match (WATCH HERE)
- Bram defeated Grado in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group UK Match (WATCH HERE)
- Jessie Godderz defeated Micah in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group Future 4 Match (WATCH HERE)
- Davey Richards defeated Robbie E in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group Tag Team Specialists Match (WATCH HERE)
- Kenny King defeated Crazzy Steve in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group Wildcard Match (WATCH HERE)
- Lashley defeated Austin Aries in a TNA World Heavyweight Title Series Group Champions Match (WATCH HERE)

Follow Chris George on Twitter @GetDown

Got a news tip or correction? Send it to us by clicking here.