Full Brackets Revealed For Title Tournaments To Be Held At WrestleMania 34 Axxess

As noted, WWE announced this week that there will be multiple tournaments held at WrestleMania 34 Axxess in New Orleans with talents in action from WWE UK, The Mae Young Classic, WWE NXT, WWE 205 Live and various indie promotions. You can read the full announcement on the Axxess Invitational Tournaments at this link with a breakdown of what will be held on each day.

As seen below, WWE has announced the brackets for the tournaments:

WWE UK Title Invitational

First Round
* Lio Rush vs. Buddy Murphy (Thursday, 6-8pm)
* Lince Dorado vs. Raul Mendoza (Friday, 5-7pm)
* Dan Matha vs. Drew Gulak (Thursday, 8-10pm)
* Mark Andrews vs. Zack Gibson (Friday, 7-9pm)

Semi-Finals
* Lio Rush or Buddy Murphy vs. Lince Dorado or Raul Mendoza (Saturday, 8-10am)
* Dan Matha or Drew Gulak vs. Mark Andrews or Zack Gibson (Saturday, 1-3pm)

Finals
* Rush or Buddy Murphy or Lince Dorado or Raul Mendoza vs. Dan Matha or Drew Gulak or Mark Andrews or Zack Gibson (Saturday, 6-8pm)

Title Match
* TBD vs. WWE UK Champion Pete Dunne (Sunday, 10am-12pm)

NXT North American Title Invitational

First Round
* Fabian Aichner vs. Jason Kincaid (Thursday, 6-8pm)
* Akira Tozawa vs. Kona Reeves (Thursday, 8-10pm)
* Chris Dijak vs. Ariya Daivari (Friday, 5-7pm)
* Hideo Itami vs. Wolfgang (Friday, 7-9pm)

Semi-Finals
* Fabian Aichner or Jason Kincaid vs. Akira Tozawa or Kona Reeves (Saturday, 8-10am)
* Chris Dijak or Ariya Daivari vs. Hideo Itami or Wolfgang (Saturday, 10am-12pm)

Finals
* Fabian Aichner or Jason Kincaid or Akira Tozawa or Kona Reeves vs. Chris Dijak or Ariya Daivari or Hideo Itami or Wolfgang (Saturday, 8-10pm)

Title Match
* TBD vs. First-Ever NXT North American Champion (crowned at Takeover; Ethan Carter III or Ricochet or Adam Cole or The Velveteen Dream or Lars Sullivan or Killian Dain)

NXT Tag Team Title Invitational

First Round
* Trent Seven & Tyler Bate vs. Tino Sabbatelli & Riddick Moss (Thursday, 6-8pm)
* The Street Profits vs. Cezar Bononi & Adrian Jaoude (Thursday, 8-10pm)
* SAnitY vs. Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler (Friday, 5-7pm)
* TM61 vs. Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch (Friday, 7-9pm)

Semi-Finals
* Trent Seven & Tyler Bate or Tino Sabbatelli & Riddick Moss vs. The Street Profits or Cezar Bononi & Adrian Jaoude (Saturday, 8-10am)
* SAnitY or Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler vs. TM61 or Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch (Saturday, 10am-12pm)

Finals
* Trent Seven & Tyler Bate or Tino Sabbatelli & Riddick Moss or The Street Profits or Cezar Bononi & Adrian Jaoude vs. SAnitY or Wesley Blake & Steve Cutler vs. TM61 or Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch

Title Match
* TBD vs. NXT Tag Team Champions The Undisputed Era or champions after Takeover (Sunday, 10am-12pm)

NXT Women's Title Invitational

First Round
* Nikki Cross vs. Aliyah (Thursday, 6-8pm)
* Dakota Kai vs. Lacey Evans (Friday, 5-7pm)
* Kairi Sane vs. Bianca Belair (Thursday, 8-10pm)
* Peyton Royce vs. Candice LeRae (Friday, 7-9pm)

Semi-Finals
* Nikki Cross or Aliyah vs. Dakota Kai or Lacey Evans (Saturday, 8-10am)
* Kairi Sane or Bianca Belair vs. Peyton Royce or Candice LeRae (Saturday, 10am-12pm)

Finals
* Nikki Cross or Aliyah or Dakota Kai or Lacey Evans vs. Kairi Sane or Bianca Belair or Peyton Royce or Candice LeRae (Saturday, 8-10pm)

Title Match
* TBD vs. NXT Women's Champion Ember Moon or Shayna Baszler if she wins at Takeover (Sunday, 10am-12pm)

Comments

Back To Top