Rowdy Roddy Piper

Birth Name: Roderick George Toombs
Born: April 17, 1954 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Died: July 31, 2015 (age 61)
Height & Weight: 6 ft 2 in, 230 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWF Intercontinental Championship (once), World Tag Team Championship (once)
Back To Top