Jesse Ventura

Birth Name: James George Janos
Born: July 15, 1951 (age 65) in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height & Weight: 6 ft 4 in, 245 lbs.
Major Titles Held: NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (five times), NWA Hawaii Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), AWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), AWA World Tag Team Championship (once)

WRESTLING INC. POLL

Back To Top