Mae Young

Birth Name: Johnnie Mae Young
Born: March 12, 1923 in Sand Springs, Oklahoma
Died: January 14, 2014 (age 90)
Height & Weight: 5 ft 4 in, 181 lbs.
Major Titles Held: NWA United States Women's Championship (once), NWA Women's World Tag Team Championship (once)
Back To Top