Ric Flair

Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Richard Morgan Fliehr
Born: February 25, 1949 (age 66) in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height & Weight: 6 ft 1 in, 230 lbs.
Major Titles Held: NWA World Heavyweight Championship (ten times), WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (six times), WCW International World Heavyweight Championship (2 times), WCW World Heavyweight Championship (7 times), WWE Championship (twice), World Tag Team Championship (three times), WWE Intercontinental Championship (once)
Ric Flair Surprises NFL Star On Radio Show

By Mike Bessler | January 08, 2015

WWE Hall Of Famer Appearing On Tonight's RAW

By Marc Middleton | October 13, 2014| WWE

WWE Issues Statement On Ric Flair's Status

By Marc Middleton | September 15, 2014| WWE

Big Name No Longer Appearing At WWE NXT Takeover 2 Tonight

By Marc Middleton | September 11, 2014| WWE