Chris Benoit

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Benoit
Born: May 21, 1967 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Died: June 24, 2007 (age 40)
Height & Weight: 5 ft 10 in, 234 lbs.
Major Titles Held: ECW World Tag Team Championship (once), WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (twice), WCW World Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (twice), WCW World Television Championship (three times), World Heavyweight Championship (once), World Tag Team Championship (three times), WWE Tag Team Championship (once), WWE United States Championship (three times), WWE Intercontinental Championship (four times)
Back To Top