Harley Race

Birth Name: Harley Leland Race
Born: April 11, 1943 (age 73) in Quitman, Missouri
Height & Weight: 6 ft 1 in, 245 lbs.
Major Titles Held: NWA United National Championship (once), NWA World Heavyweight Championship (eight times), AWA World Tag Team Championship (three times), NWA Central States Heavyweight Championship (nine times), NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (three times), NWA United States Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Mid-America Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Macon Tag Team Championship (once), Stampede North American Heavyweight Championship (once)
Back To Top