Andre The Giant

Birth Name: André René Roussimoff
Born: May 19, 1946 in Grenoble, Isère, France
Died: January 27, 1993 (age 46)
Height & Weight: 7 ft 4 in, 550 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWF World Heavyweight Championship (once), WWF Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Austra-Asian Tag Team Championship (once), NWA United States Tag Team Championship (once)
Back To Top