Jimmy Snuka

Birth Name: James Reiher Snuka
Born: May 18, 1943 in Atco, New Jersey
Died: January 15, 2017 (age 73)
Height & Weight: 5 ft 10 in, 243 lbs.
Major Titles Held: AWA Midwest Heavyweight Championship (once), CWA International Tag Team Championship (once) NWA ECW Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA ECW Television Championship (once), NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Championship (six times), NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (seven times), NWA National Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Texas Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Canadian Tag Team Championship (once), NWL Heavyweight Championship (once)
Back To Top