Ricky Steamboat

Birth Name: Richard Henry Blood Sr.
Born: February 28, 1953 (age 63) in West Point, New York, United States
Height & Weight: 5 ft 10 in, 235 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWF Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship (five times), NWA Mid-Atlantic/NWA World Television/WCW World Television Championship (four times), WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (four times), WCW World Tag Team Championship (eight times)
Back To Top