Curt Hennig

Birth Name: Curtis Michael Hennig
Born: March 28, 1958 in Robbinsdale, Minnesota, United States
Died: February 10, 2003 (age 44)
Height & Weight: 6 ft 3 in, 257 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWF Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship (twice), WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (once), AWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), AWA World Tag Team Championship (once), FOW Heavyweight Championship (once), i-Generation World Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (three times), WWC Universal Heavyweight Championship (once)
Back To Top