Butch Reed

Birth Name: Bruce Franklin Reed
Born: July 11, 1954 (age 62) in Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Height & Weight: 6 ft 2 in, 262 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WLW Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Central States Tag Team Championship (once), NWA International Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA North American Tag Team Championship (once), USWA Unified World Heavyweight Championship (once), GWF North American Heavyweight Championship (once), Mid-South Television Championship (once), Mid-South Tag Team Championship (once), Mid-South North American Heavyweight Championship (three times)
Back To Top