Bob Armstrong

Birth Name: Joseph Melton James
Born: October 3, 1939 (age 77) in Marietta, Georgia
Height & Weight: 5 ft 11 in, 227 lbs.
Major Titles Held: CWF Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Alabama Heavyweight Championship (three times), NWA Southeast Continental Heavyweight Championship (four times), NWA Columbus Heavyweight Championship (four times), NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship (four times), NWA Georgia Television Championship (once), NWA Macon Tag Team Championship (six times), NWA National Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (twice)
Back To Top