Junkyard Dog

Birth Name: Sylvester Ritter
Born: December 13, 1952 in Wadesboro, North Carolina
Died: June 2, 1998 (age 45)
Height & Weight: 6 ft 3 in, 280 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WCW World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (once), USWA Unified World Heavyweight Championship (once), Mid-South Louisiana Championship (three times), Mid-South North American Heavyweight Championship (four times), Mid-South Tag Team Championship (eight times), NWA Mid-America Tag Team Championship (once), Stampede North American Heavyweight Championship (twice)
Back To Top