Koko B. Ware

Birth Name: James Ware
Born: June 20, 1957 (age 59) in Union City, Tennessee, United States
Height & Weight: 5 ft 8 in, 240 lbs.
Major Titles Held: USWA Unified World Heavyweight Championship (twice), USWA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Mid-America Television Championship (once), NWA Mid-America Heavyweight Championship (six times), AWA Southern Tag Team Championship (seven times), NWA United States Tag Team Championship (once), IWCCW Heavyweight Championship (once)
Back To Top