Mr. Fuji

Birth Name: Harry Fujiwara
Born: May 4, 1935 in Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Died: August 28, 2016 (age 81)
Height & Weight: 5 ft 10 in, 270 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWWF/WWF Tag Team Championship (five times), WWC North American Heavyweight Championship (once), WWC North American Tag Team Championship (once), IWA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Southeastern Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (four times), NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA United States Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA British Commonwealth Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Hawaii Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Canadian Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship (once), AWA Southern Tag Team Championship (once)
Back To Top