Paul Orndorff

Birth Name: Paul Parlette Orndorff, Jr.
Born: October 29, 1949 (age 67) in Brandon, Florida, United States
Height & Weight: 6 ft 0 in, 253 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WCW World Television Championship (once), NWA/WCW World Tag Team Championship (three times), NWA Southeastern Tag Team Championship (twice), Mid-South North American Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA North American Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA National Heavyweight Championship (four times), Mid-America World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (once)
Back To Top