Nikolai Volkoff

Birth Name: Josip Nikolai Peruzovic
Born: October 14, 1947 in Socialist Republic of Croatia, Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia
Died: July 29, 2018 (age 70)
Height & Weight: 6 ft 4 in, 313 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWF Tag Team Championship (once), WWWF International Tag Team Championship (twice), UWA Heavyweight Championship (once), WWWA Heavyweight Championship (once), Mid-South North American Championship (once), NWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWF World Tag Team Championship (once)
Back To Top