Taka Michinoku

Birth Name: Takao Yoshida
Born: October 26, 1973 (age 43) in Morioka, Iwate, Japan
Height & Weight: 5 ft 8 in, 187 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWF Light Heavyweight Championship (once), GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (once), IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (twice), FMW/WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship (once), FMW Independent World Junior Heavyweight Championship (twice), KO-D Tag Team Championship (once), UWA World Trios Championship (once)
Back To Top