Ultimo Dragon

Birth Name: Yoshihiro Asai
Born: December 12, 1966 (age 49) in Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Height & Weight: 5 ft 8 in, 185 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWF Light Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW Cruiserweight Championship (twice), WCW World Television Championship (twice), WWA World Junior Light Heavyweight Championship (once), IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship (twice), British Commonwealth Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Welterweight Championship (twice), NWA International Junior Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA World Middleweight Championship (twice), WAR International Junior Heavyweight Championship (twice), WAR World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (once)
Back To Top