Road Warrior Hawk

Birth Name: Michael Hegstrand
Born: September 12, 1957 in St. Paul, Minnesota, United States
Died: October 19, 2003 (age 46)
Height & Weight: 6 ft 3 in, 270 lbs.
Major Titles Held: CWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), WWF Tag Team Championship (twice), IWGP Tag Team Championship (twice), MEWF Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (three times), AWA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA National Tag Team Championship (four times), NWA International Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), World Japan Tag Team Championship (once), i-Generation Tag Team Championship (twice)
Back To Top