Road Warrior Animal

Birth Name: Joseph Michael Laurinaitis
Born: January 26, 1960 (age 56) in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height & Weight: 6 ft 2 in, 305 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWE Tag Team Championship (once), WWF Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (three times), AWA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA National Tag Team Championship (four times), NWA International Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), World Japan Tag Team Championship (once), i-Generation Tag Team Championship (twice)
Back To Top