Terry Funk

Birth Name: Terrence Funk
Born: June 30, 1944 (age 72) in Hammond, Indiana, United States
Height & Weight: 6 ft 1 in, 246 lbs.
Major Titles Held: ECW World Heavyweight Championship (twice), ECW Television Championship (once), WCW Hardcore Championship (three times), NWA (Mid-Atlantic)/WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (twice), WWF Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Georgia Television Championship (once), NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Florida Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Florida Television Championship (once), NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA North American Tag Team Championship (once), NWA International Tag Team Championship (three times), NWA Americas Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Western States Heavyweight Championship (twelve times), NWA International Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Brass Knuckles Championship (twice)
Back To Top