Dynamite Kid

Birth Name: Thomas Billington
Born: May 12, 1958 (age 58) in Wigan, England
Height & Weight: 5 ft 8 in, 228 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWF Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), WWF Tag Team Championship (once), NWA International Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (once), Stampede British Commonwealth Mid-Heavyweight Championship (five times), Stampede International Tag Team Championship (six times), Stampede North American Heavyweight Championship (once), Stampede World Mid-Heavyweight Championship (four times)
Back To Top