Demolition Ax

Birth Name: Bill Eadie
Born: December 27, 1947 (age 68) in Brownsville, Pennsylvania
Height & Weight: 6 ft 3 in, 291 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWF Tag Team Championship (three times), USXW Tag Team Championship (once), NAWA Tag Team Championship (once), IWA World Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Television Championship (once), NWA National Tag Team Championship (three times), NWA National Heavyweight Championship (three times), NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship (four times)
Back To Top