Rocky Romero

Organization: ROH
Birth Name: John R. Rivera
Born: October 28, 1982 (age 34) in Havana, Cuba
Height & Weight: 5 ft 7 in, 173 lbs.
Major Titles Held: ROH World Tag Team Championship (three times), IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (six times), NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship (once), CMLL World Super Lightweight Championship (three times), UPW Tag Team Championship (once), EWF Tag Team Championship (five times)
Back To Top