Rick Rude

Birth Name: Richard Erwin Rood
Born: December 7, 1958 in St. Peter, Minnesota, United States
Died: April 20, 1999 (age 40)
Height & Weight: 6 ft 3 in, 252 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WCW International World Heavyweight Championship (three times), WWF Intercontinental Heavyweight Championship (once), WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA American Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA United States Tag Team Championship (once), NWA/AWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA/AWA Southern Tag Team Championship (once), WCWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), WCWA Television Championship (once)
Back To Top