Dino Bravo

Birth Name: Adolfo Bresciano
Born: August 6, 1949 in Italy
Died: March 10, 1993 (age 43)
Height & Weight: 6 ft 1 in, 265 lbs.
Major Titles Held: WWF Canadian Championship (once), WWWF World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Americas Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Americas Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship (three times), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Canadian Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship (once)
Back To Top