Wahoo McDaniel

Birth Name: Edward McDaniel
Born: June 19, 1938 in Bernice, Louisiana
Died: April 18, 2002 (age 63)
Height & Weight: 6 ft 1 in, 235 lbs.
Major Titles Held: NWA Florida Television Championship (once), NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Macon Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship (six times), NWA National Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA United States Heavyweight Championship (five times), NWA American Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship (twice), NWA World Tag Team Championship (four times), NWA Georgia Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Texas Tag Team Championship (once), NWA American Tag Team Championship (three times), SCW Southwest Heavyweight Championship (twice), SCW Southwest Tag Team Championship (once), SCW World Tag Team Championship (once), NWF World Tag Team Championship (once)
Back To Top