Freddie Blassie

Birth Name: Frederick Kenneth Blassie
Born: February 8, 1918 in Hartsdale, New York
Died: June 2, 2003 (age 85)
Height & Weight: 5 ft 10 in, 220 lbs.
Major Titles Held: NWA Georgia Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (seventeen times), NWA International Tag Team Championship (three times), NAWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Americas Heavyweight Championship (four times), NWA Americas Tag Team Championship (once), WWA World Heavyweight Championship (four times), WWA Americas Heavyweight Championship (once), WWA International Television Tag Team Championship (three times), WWA World Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA Southern Junior Heavyweight Championship (once)
Back To Top