Buddy Roberts

Birth Name: Dale Hey
Born: May 16, 1947 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Died: November 26, 2012 (age 65)
Height & Weight: 5 ft 11 in, 255 lbs.
Major Titles Held: AWA Southern Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Florida Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA North American Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (six times), WCCW Television Championship (once), WCWA World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Americas Tag Team Championship (four times), NWA United States Tag Team Championship (three times), Mid-South Tag Team Championship (once), UWF World Television Championship (once), SCW Southwest Television Championship (twice), SCW Southwest Heavyweight Championship (once)
Back To Top