David Von Erich

Birth Name: David Alan Adkisson
Born: July 22, 1958 in Dallas, Texas, United States
Died: February 10, 1984 (age 25)
Height & Weight: 6 ft 7 in, 235 lbs.
Major Titles Held: All Asia Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Florida Television Championship (once), NWA North American Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship (eight times), NWA American Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Texas Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA United National Championship (once), NWA World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (twice), NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Western States Tag Team Championship (once), NWA Missouri Heavyweight Championship (once)
Back To Top