Fritz Von Erich

Birth Name: Jack Barton Adkisson, Sr.
Born: August 16, 1929 in Jewett, Texas
Died: September 10, 1997 (age 68)
Height & Weight: 6 ft 4 in, 260 lbs.
Major Titles Held: AWA World Heavyweight Championship (once), NWA Canadian Open Tag Team Championship (three times), NWA Southern Tag Team Championship (once), NWA North American Heavyweight Championship (four times), NWA American Heavyweight Championship (thirteen times), NWA American Tag Team Championship (six times), NWA Brass Knuckles Championship (five times), NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship (four times), NWA United States Heavyweight Championship (three times), NWA World Six-Man Tag Team Championship (once), NWA World Tag Team Championship (twice)
Back To Top