George Steele

Birth Name: William James Myers
Born: April 16, 1937 in Detroit, Michigan, United States
Died: February 16, 2017 (age 79)
Height & Weight: 6 ft 1 in, 288 lbs.
Major Titles Held: NWA World Tag Team Championship (once), NWF North American Heavyweight Championship (once)
Back To Top