Skip to Content
Pat McAfee sits at the WWE Smackdown commentary desk alongside Michael Cole(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Patrick Justin McAfee
Born: May 1, 1987 (age 35) in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Pat McAfee sits at the WWE Smackdown desk with his hands clasped and a big grin on his face

Did The Rock Give Pat McAfee Permission To Use His Catchphrase?

Dominic DeAngelo June 28, 2022 June 28  Comments
Vince McMahon and Pat McAfee at WrestleMania 38.

Pat McAfee Has ‘No Idea What’s Happening’ On Tonight’s SmackDown

Dominic DeAngelo June 17, 2022 June 17  Comments
Pat McAfee sits at the WWE Smackdown commentary desk alongside Michael Cole

Pat McAfee Has Possible Conflict For Major WWE Event

Ross Berman June 8, 2022 June 8  Comments
Cody Rhodes at WWE Hell in a Cell 2022

Pat McAfee Reveals Initial Reaction To Cody Rhodes’ Injury

Matthew Wilkinson June 8, 2022 June 8  Comments
Pat McAfee on March 18, 2022 WWE SmackDown

Pat McAfee Explains His Absence From WWE Hell In A Cell

Matthew Wilkinson June 7, 2022 June 7  Comments
Pat McAfee sits at the WWE Smackdown commentary desk alongside Michael Cole

Pat McAfee Reacts To Sasha Banks And Naomi Being Suspended

Eric Mutter May 23, 2022 May 23  Comments
Pat McAfee celebrates at WrestleMania 38.

Pat McAfee Reportedly In Talks With Amazon For NFL Gig

Marc Middleton April 21, 2022 April 21  Comments
Pat McAfee on March 18, 2022 WWE SmackDown

Pat McAfee Shares Behind-The-Scenes Look At His WrestleMania Week

Eric Mutter April 15, 2022 April 15  Comments
Pat McAfee celebrates at WrestleMania 38.

WWE Reportedly Had Plans For Pat McAfee To Team With Top NFL Player

Marc Middleton April 12, 2022 April 12  Comments
Vince McMahon and Pat McAfee at WrestleMania 38.

Pat McAfee Describes Moment That Made WrestleMania Crowd “Buzz”

Marc Middleton April 5, 2022 April 5  Comments
The WrestleMania 38 set reveal at AT&T Stadium.

WrestleMania 38 Set Reveal With Dude Perfect, Pat McAfee And Michael Cole

Marc Middleton April 1, 2022 April 1  Comments
Pat McAfee on March 18, 2022 WWE SmackDown

Pat McAfee Cites WWE Hall Of Famers As Commentary Influences

Sai Mohan March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Pat McAfee sits at the WWE Smackdown commentary desk alongside Michael Cole

Pat McAfee Says Indianapolis Colts Fined Him Over “WWE Dreams” Comment

Matthew Wilkinson March 11, 2022 March 11  Comments
Austin Theory and Pat McAfee on WWE SmackDown.

Backstage News On Creative Changing For Vince McMahon & Pat McAfee

Matthew Wilkinson March 7, 2022 March 7  Comments