Skip to Content

Raquel Rodriguez

Raquel Rodriguez Gonzalez on WWE SmackDown.(Photo Credit: WWE)
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Victoria Gonzalez
Born: January 12, 1991 (age 31) in La Feria, Texas
Major Titles Held:NXT Women's Championship (once), NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (twice)
Raquel Gonzalez poses on WWE SmackDown.

Fourth Competitor Qualifies For WWE Women’s Money In The Bank Match

Colby Faria June 17, 2022 June 17  Comments
Raquel Gonzalez poses on WWE SmackDown.

Raquel Rodriguez Addresses WWE Dropping Her ‘Gonzalez’ Last Name

Marco Rovere June 6, 2022 June 6  Comments
Raquel Rodriguez Gonzalez on WWE SmackDown.

Raquel Rodriguez On How She Reacted To WWE Changing Her Name

Sai Mohan April 23, 2022 April 23  Comments
Raquel Rodriguez Gonzalez on WWE SmackDown.

Raquel Rodriguez Notes Something She Was Asked To Do For WWE Debut

Danny Wolstanholme April 20, 2022 April 20  Comments
Raquel Rodriguez Gonzalez on WWE SmackDown.

Another Top WWE NXT Star Debuts On SmackDown With Name Change

Marc Middleton April 8, 2022 April 8  Comments
Raquel Gonzalez and Dakota Kai at WWE NXT Stand & Deliver.

WWE NXT 2.0 To Feature Title Match This Week

Marc Middleton April 5, 2022 April 5  Comments
Dakota Kai and Raquel Gonzalez win the WWE NXT Women's Tag Team Titles.

Title Change On The WWE NXT Stand & Deliver Kickoff

Marc Middleton April 2, 2022 April 2  Comments
maxresdefault

Raquel Gonzalez & Dakota Kai React After Reuniting On WWE NXT

Sai Mohan March 30, 2022 March 30  Comments
Raquel Gonzalez and Dakota Kai on WWE NXT 2.0.

WWE NXT Stand & Deliver Kickoff Match Revealed

Marc Middleton March 29, 2022 March 29  Comments
Raquel Gonzalez and Dakota Kai brawl at WWE NXT.

Street Fight And More Set For Next Week’s WWE NXT

Marc Middleton December 15, 2021 December 15  Comments
Raquel Gonzalez riding a motorbike

Raquel Gonzalez Names WWE Main Roster Stars She Wants To Wrestle

Matthew Wilkinson December 12, 2021 December 12  Comments
Raquel Gonzalez posing in the ring

Raquel Gonzalez Describes What WWE NXT Is Like Without Triple H

Matthew Wilkinson December 5, 2021 December 5  Comments
Raquel Gonzalez in the ring

Raquel Gonzalez Addresses Generational Battle At WWE NXT WarGames

Matthew Wilkinson December 3, 2021 December 3  Comments
Duke Hudson and Cameron Grimes play poker on NXT.

WWE NXT Draws Near-Record Low Viewership And Key Demo Rating

Marc Middleton November 17, 2021 November 17  Comments
stephanie party

WWE NXT Results, Photos And Videos From The WrestleMania 38 Ticket On-Sale Party

Marc Middleton November 11, 2021 November 11  Comments
braun strowman raquel gonzalez

Raquel Gonzalez On How Braun Strowman Has Helped Her Creatively

Marc Middleton October 14, 2021 October 14  Comments
wwe nxt halloween havoc

“Spin The Wheel, Make The Deal” And More Set For WWE NXT Halloween Havoc

Marc Middleton October 12, 2021 October 12  Comments
raquel gonzalez 1

WWE NXT 2.0 Viewership And Key Demo Rating Down From Last Week

Marc Middleton September 29, 2021 September 29  Comments