Indi Hartwell

(Photo Credit: WWE)
Training at the age of 19, the Australian wrestler quick made her way to the U.S. indies in promotions like SHIMMER and RISE. Hartwell signed with WWE in November of 2019. Becoming a staple on NXT, Hartwell joined up with The Way (Johnny Gargano, Candice LeRae, and Austin Theory). She and LeRae won the NXT Women's Tag Team Championship at TakeOver: Stand & Deliver in April of 2021. She has since kayfabe married her on-screen husband Dexter Lumis.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Samantha De Martin
Born: August 17, 1996 (age 25) in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Contract Status: Signed in November 2019.
Major Titles Held:NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (once)
First-Ever WWE NXT Wedding Coming Soon?

First-Ever WWE NXT Wedding Coming Soon?

Marc Middleton August 18, 2021 August 18 Comments
Mixed Tag Team Match And Interview Segment Added To Tonight’s WWE NXT

Mixed Tag Team Match And Interview Segment Added To Tonight’s WWE NXT

Marc Middleton August 17, 2021 August 17 Comments
Back To Top