Zoey Stark

Beginning her career in 2013, Stark (then known as Serrano and Lacey Ryan) spent seven years on the indie circuit for promotions like FSW and UCW. In January of 2021, she signed with WWE and changed her ring name to Zoey Stark. Initially debuting on 205 Live, Stark worked primarily in NXT, eventually teaming up with Io Shirai. The duo captured the NXT Women's Tag Team Championship at Great American Bash in 2021.


Birth Name: Theresa Serrano

Born: January 27, 1994 (age 29) in Utah

Major Titles Held: NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (once)

Comments