Skip to Content
(Photo Credit: WWE)
Birth Name: Alex Brandenburg
Born: October 28, 1986 (age 35) in Lexington, Kentucky
The logo for NJPW New Japan Pro Wrestling.

NJPW BOTSJ 29 Night Two Results: A Block Competition Including Alex Zayne

Danny Wolstanholme May 17, 2022 May 17  Comments
The logo for GCW's The Wrld On GCW PPV.

Kickoff Scramble And More Added To The Wrld On GCW Card

Marc Middleton January 19, 2022 January 19  Comments
ari sterling 7

Alex Zayne Talks Lengthy WWE Courting Process, His Time In NXT

Joshua Gagnon September 26, 2021 September 26  Comments
dbd honor rumble

Former WWE NXT Star Earns Future ROH World Title Shot

Joshua Gagnon September 12, 2021 September 12  Comments