Skip to Content

Veer

Photo Credit: WWE
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Rinku Singh
Born: August 8, 1988 (age 33) in Gopiganj, Uttar Pradesh, India
Veer on WWE RAW.

Veer Recalls Interaction With The Undertaker Before WWE RAW Debut

Marc Middleton May 2, 2022 May 2  Comments
Veer Mahaan returns on WWE RAW.

WrestleMania 38 And Veer Mahaan’s Return Reportedly Draw Big In India

Marc Middleton April 19, 2022 April 19  Comments
Veer Mahaan vs. Rey Mysterio on tonight's WWE RAW.

WWE RAW Preview For Tonight: Cody Rhodes In Action, Top SmackDown Stars, More

Marc Middleton April 11, 2022 April 11  Comments
Veer Mahaan and Rey Mysterio Dominik Mysterio on WWE RAW.

WWE RAW Matches Revealed For Next Monday

Marc Middleton April 5, 2022 April 5  Comments
Veer Mahaan returns on WWE RAW.

Veer Mahaan Finally Makes His WWE RAW Return

Marc Middleton April 4, 2022 April 4  Comments
Veer Mahaan coming soon to WWE RAW.

Veer Comments On His Impending WWE Raw Debut

Matthew Wilkinson March 22, 2022 March 22  Comments
Veer Mahaan in action on WWE RAW.

WWE Announces When Veer Mahaan Will Re-Debut On RAW

Marc Middleton March 22, 2022 March 22  Comments
Cedric Alexander in the WWE RAW ring.

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For Thursday

Marc Middleton March 21, 2022 March 21  Comments
Veer Mahaan in WWE RAW and WWE Main Event promos.

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton March 14, 2022 March 14  Comments
Veer Mahaan in WWE RAW and WWE Main Event promos.

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton March 7, 2022 March 7  Comments
WWE live event logo for 2021 events.

WWE Live Results From Allentown: Veer Mahaan In Action, Title Matches

Kellie Haulotte March 6, 2022 March 6  Comments
Veer Mahaan in WWE RAW and WWE Main Event promos.

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton February 28, 2022 February 28  Comments
Veer Mahaan in WWE RAW and WWE Main Event promos.

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton February 21, 2022 February 21  Comments
Veer Mahaan in WWE RAW and WWE Main Event promos.

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton February 14, 2022 February 14  Comments
Veer Mahaan in WWE RAW and WWE Main Event promos.

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton February 7, 2022 February 7  Comments
Veer Mahaan in WWE RAW and WWE Main Event promos.

** SPOILERS ** WWE Main Event Tapings For This Week

Marc Middleton January 31, 2022 January 31  Comments
Veer posing in the ring during WWE RAW.

Backstage News On Veer Mahaan And The WWE Royal Rumble

Robert Gunier January 26, 2022 January 26  Comments
Veer Mahaan in WWE RAW and WWE Main Event promos.

Backstage Talk On Veer Mahaan’s WWE Status

Marc Middleton December 28, 2021 December 28  Comments
Veer Mahaan coming soon to WWE RAW.

Taz Responds To WWE Using “SEND VEER” Line

Marc Middleton December 28, 2021 December 28  Comments