Skip to Content
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Austin Sopp
Born: August 26, 1994 (age 27) in Orlando, Florida
Contract Status: Signs in January 2020.
Austin Gunn on July 6, 2022 AEW Dynamite

The Ass Boys Give Updates Following Scary Dumpster Spot On AEW Dynamite

Eric Mutter August 4, 2022 August 4  Comments
Paul Wight smiles as he makes his AEW debut

Austin Gunn Recalls Paul Wight Intimidating Cruise Ship Captain

Dakota Cohen June 9, 2022 June 9  Comments
Gunn Club (Austin Gunn and Colten Gunn with Billy Gunn) on February 11, 2022 episode of AEW Rampage

The Gunn Club Comments On Danhausen Labeling Them “Ass Boys”

Matthew Wilkinson February 16, 2022 February 16  Comments
Gunn Club makes their way down to the ring for Billy Gunn's AEW match.

Full Card Revealed For This Week’s AEW Dark: Elevation

Robert Gunier February 6, 2022 February 6  Comments
Austin Gunn entering the arena on AEW Dynamite.

Austin Gunn On Bonding With NBA Legend’s Son Over Chair Shot

Robert Gunier January 12, 2022 January 12  Comments
Austin Gunn in the AEW ring.

Austin Gunn Shoots Down Report That He’s Taking Time Away From AEW

Robert Gunier December 11, 2021 December 11  Comments
Austin Gunn in the AEW ring.

AEW Star Announced For Reality TV Show

Marc Middleton December 6, 2021 December 6  Comments
Austin Gunn entering the arena on AEW Dynamite.

AEW Star Apologizes For N-Word Tweets From 2013

Sai Mohan November 25, 2021 November 25  Comments