Rok-C

Photo Credit: ROH
Training at the age of 13, Rok-C made her pro wrestling debut in December of 2018 where she has since become known as "The Prodigy." Proving that nickname correct, Rok-C was able to outlast a field of 16 woman to become ROH Women's World Champion at the age of 19. Booker T has had a hand in helping train the up-and-coming star.
Organization: ROH
Birth Name: Carla Gonzalez
Born: November 5, 2001 (age 19) in Laredo, Texas
Contract Status: Signed in September 2021.
Major Titles Held:ROH Women's World Championship (once)
Back To Top