Skip to Content
Jacy Jayne at WWE NXT Stand & Deliver on April 2, 2022(Photo Credit: WWE)
Beginning under the name Avery Taylor in 2018, she spent the next two years working for promotions like ACW, Shine Wrestling, EVOLVE, and Full Impact Pro. She signed with NXT in 2020 and received her new ring name, Jacy Jayne. In 2021, she paired up with Mandy Rose and Gigi Dolin to form Toxic Attraction. She and Dolin won the NXT Women's Tag Team Championship for the first time in October of 2021.
Organization: WWE
Birth Name: Taylor Grado
Born: December 24, 1996 (age 25) in Tampa, Florida
Major Titles Held:WWE NXT Women's Tag Team Championship (twice)