Skip to Content
Photo Credit: @SpeedballBailey (Twitter)
Known as "Speedball" Mike Bailey in the pro wrestling world, Bailey is also a fourth degree taekwondo black belt. Starting in 2006, Bailey has wrestled all over the world include PROGRESS Wrestling, RevPro Wrestling, CZW, and DDT Pro Wrestling. Bailey was banned from entering the U.S. in 2016 due to his visa not being in order. He signed with Impact Wrestling in October of 2021. Bailey is also married to fellow wrestling/commentator Veda Scott.
Organization: Impact
Birth Name: Émile Charles Baillargeon-Laberge
Born: July 16, 1990 (age 31) in Laval, Quebec, Canada
Contract Status: Signed October 31, 2021.
Back To Top