Skip to Content
A.Q.A debuts on AEW Dynamite.(Photo Credit: AEW)
AQA got her first training at Booker T's Reality of Wrestling School. She signed a developmental contract with WWE in 2021. In WWE, she used the ring name Zayda Ramier. WWE released her on November 4, 2021. All Elite Wrestling announced it signed AQA after she appeared on the February 9, 2022 episode of Dynamite.
Organization: AEW
Birth Name: Angela Quentina Arnold
Born: September 10, 1996 (age 25) in Gilbertown, Alabama, USA